No photo available. Represent Stan Lane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,125 this week

Stan Lane (II)

Stan Lane was born on August 5, 1953 in Greensboro, North Carolina, USA as Wallace Stanfield Lane. He is an actor, known for WCW/NWA Capital Combat (1990), Starrcade (1987) and Starrcade (1988). He has been married to Maria Burnette since June 30, 2007. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stan Lane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WCW/NWA Capital Combat
WCW/NWA Capital Combat Himself - The Midnight Express
(1990)
Starrcade
Starrcade Himself
(1987)
Starrcade
Starrcade Himself - The Midnight Express
(1988)
WrestleMania XI
WrestleMania XI Himself
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1994 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Promo Voiceover / Tour Voiceover
- Episode #2.22 (1994) ... Promo Voiceover (voice)
- Episode #2.19 (1994) ... Tour Voiceover (voice)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional wrestler See more »

Nickname:

Sweet Stan Lane

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page