No photo available. Represent Nancy Lane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,483 this week

Nancy Lane (I)

Nancy Lane was born on June 16, 1951 in Passaic, New Jersey, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for The Duck Factory (1984), Young Doctors in Love (1982) and Rhoda (1974). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 356 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Lane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Duck Factory
The Duck Factory Andrea Lewin
(1984)
Young Doctors in Love
Young Doctors in Love The Hospital Staff - Mrs. Pendergast
(1982)
Rhoda
Rhoda Tina Molinari
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 1989 Just the Ten of Us (TV Series)
Waitress
- Highway to Heaven (1989) ... Waitress
 1989 Dear John (TV Series)
Carol
- For a Friend (1989) ... Carol
 1986-1987 My Sister Sam (TV Series)
Molly / Waitress
- Never a Bridesmaid (1987) ... Molly
- Jingle Bell Rock Bottom (1986) ... Waitress
 1987 Roomies (TV Series)
Sharon
- To Tell the Truth (1987) ... Sharon
- Pilot (1987) ... Sharon
 1987 Matlock (TV Series)
Leslie
- The Chef (1987) ... Leslie
 1986 Comedy Factory (TV Series)
Connie Uecker
- Moscow Bureau (1986) ... Connie Uecker
 1986 Remington Steele (TV Series)
Kandi
- Beg, Borrow or Steele (1986) ... Kandi
 1986 It's a Living (TV Series)
Darlene
- Jealous Wife (1986) ... Darlene
 1985 Trapper John, M.D. (TV Series)
Melissa
- Hot Shot (1985) ... Melissa
 1984 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Cindy Morrell
- Briefless Encounter (1984) ... Cindy Morrell
 1984 The Duck Factory (TV Series)
Andrea Lewin
- Call Me Responsible (1984) ... Andrea Lewin
- You Always Love the One You Hurt (1984) ... Andrea Lewin
- The Children's Half-Hour (1984) ... Andrea Lewin
- The Duck Stops Here (1984) ... Andrea Lewin
- It Didn't Happen One Night (1984) ... Andrea Lewin
 1979-1980 Angie (TV Series)
Mary Katherine
- Friends in Need (1980) ... Mary Katherine
- Coffee Wars (1979) ... Mary Katherine
- Mary, Mary Marries (1979) ... Mary Katherine
- Moving Day (1979) ... Mary Katherine
 1978 Rhoda (TV Series)
Tina Molinari
- The Date in the Iron Mask (1978) ... Tina Molinari
- Earl's Helping Hand (1978) ... Tina Molinari
- The Total Brenda (1978) ... Tina Molinari
- Jack's New Image (1978) ... Tina Molinari
- Meet the Goodwins (1978) ... Tina Molinari
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A Chorus Line (1975). Musical/drama. Book by James Kirkwood Jr. and Nicholas Dante. Music by Marvin Hamlisch. Lyrics by Ed Kleban [earliest Broadway credit]. Music orchestrated by Billy Byers [credited as Bill Byers], Hershy Kay and Jonathan Tunick. Musical Director: Don Pippin. Vocal arrangements by Don Pippin. Conceived by ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Nancy Davis-Lane
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page