No photo available. Represent Leonard 'Percy' Landy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 197,326 this week

Leonard 'Percy' Landy

Leonard 'Percy' Landy was born on July 2, 1933 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Clown Princes (1939), Bubbling Troubles (1940) and Hide and Shriek (1938). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Leonard 'Percy' Landy? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Leonard 'Percy' Landy.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 1941 Fightin' Fools (Short)
Leonard
 1940 Goin' Fishin' (Short)
Leonard
 1940 Waldo's Last Stand (Short)
Leonard
 1940 Good Bad Boys (Short)
Leonard
 1940 Bubbling Troubles (Short)
Leonard
 1940 All About Hash (Short)
Leonard
 1940 Alfalfa's Double (Short)
Leonard
 1939 Time Out for Lessons (Short)
Leonard
 1939 Dad for a Day (Short)
Leonard (uncredited)
 1939 Captain Spanky's Show Boat (Short)
Leonard
 1939 Auto Antics (Short)
Leonard
 1939 Joy Scouts (Short)
Leonard
 1939 Cousin Wilbur (Short)
Leonard
 1939 Clown Princes (Short)
Leonard
 1939 Alfalfa's Aunt (Short)
Leonard
 1938 Practical Jokers (Short)
Party guest
 1938 Football Romeo (Short)
Phooey
 1938 Men in Fright (Short)
Leonard
 1938 Hide and Shriek (Short)
Candy Thief
 1938 Feed 'em and Weep (Short)
Percy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leonard Landy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As of 2005, he is retired and living in Palm Desert, California, he still gives occasional lectures about his days as "Percy" in the Our Gang comedies.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Leonard 'Percy' Landy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page