STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,708 this week

Christopher Landon (II)


Christopher Landon was born on February 27, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Christopher Beau Landon. He is a writer and producer, known for Disturbia (2007), Paranormal Activity 3 (2011) and Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (2015). See full bio »

Elisabeth Moss Reveals Her Favorites Stars and Shows

2017 Emmy nominee Elisabeth Moss ("The Handmaid's Tale") talks to IMDb about her favorite performances and stars, in addition to the actors she's excited to see this year on the red carpet.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1009 people
created 09 Sep 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 27 Jun 2014
 
a list of 71 people
created 28 Feb 2015
 
a list of 400 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
a list of 220 people
created 20 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Landon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Movie (11 credits)
 2016/I Viral (written by)
 2012 Paranormal Activity 4 (screenplay)
 2011 Paranormal Activity 3 (written by)
 2010 Paranormal Activity 2 (screenplay)
 2010 Burning Palms (written by)
 2007 Disturbia (screenplay) / (story)
 2007 Blood and Chocolate (screenplay)
 2000 Boys Life 3 (segment "$30")
 1998 Another Day in Paradise (written by)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher W. Landon

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I'm not interested in acting. And that's not to say that if I read a part that would be a lot of fun that I somehow felt connected to that I wouldn't maybe give it a shot. But I've spent too much of my life sort of in front of people, and not by choice. That's something that most people I think tend to not realize. It's stars who choose the attention, not their families. And that was always very... See more »

Trivia:

Parents are Michael Landon and Lynn Noe. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page