No photo available. Represent Michael Landau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,129,768 this week

Michael Landau (I)

Michael Landau was born on June 1, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on The Bourne Legacy (2012), Smokin' Aces (2006) and Rock of Ages (2012). See full bio »

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 06 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Landau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. See more awards »

Known For

The Bourne Legacy
The Bourne Legacy Music Department
(2012)
Smokin' Aces
Smokin' Aces Music Department
(2006)
Rock of Ages
Rock of Ages Music Department
(2012)
Larry Crowne
Larry Crowne Music Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (11 credits)
 1997 Die Friedensmission (TV Movie)
 1996 Faust (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Auf Sendung (1996)
 1996 Der Schattenmann (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Mitten unter uns (1996)
 1993 Der große Bellheim (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Teil 4 (1993)
- Teil 3 (1993)
- Teil 2 (1993)
 1988 Wilder Westen, inclusive (TV Mini-Series)
 1986 Bibos Männer
 1986 Killing Cars
 1985 Macho Man
Show Show Music department (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mike Landau
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has played guitar for Michelle Branch live on tour and on The Sharon Osbourne Show (2003) See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017