No photo available. Represent Linda Pini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,407,046 this week

Linda Pini (1893–1971)

Linda Pini was born on November 2, 1893 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy as Gerlinda Filippini. She was an actress, known for L'illusione (1917), Cavalleria rusticana (1916) and La via del dolore (1924). She died on October 27, 1971 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Ann Dowd

Before her critically-acclaimed roles in "The Leftovers" and "The Handmaid's Tale," veteran actress Ann Dowd made a career of supporting roles in some of your favorite movies and TV shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 16 Jun 2016
 
a list of 120 people
created 06 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Linda Pini's work have you seen?

Known For

L'illusione
L'illusione Actress
(1917)
Cavalleria rusticana
(1916)
La via del dolore
(1924)
La cicala
La cicala Actress
(1919)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gery Land
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show