STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,663 this week

Robert Lamm


Legendary vocalist and keyboardist Robert Lamm was born in Brooklyn, New York on October 13, 1944. His early musical experiences included the Grace Church, Brookyln Heights choir. After his parents divorced, he moved to Chicago at age 15 following his mother's remarriage. Lamm played in bands throughout high school, and studied music theory and ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert Lamm? Add or change photos

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 141 people
created 04 Jun 2013
 
a list of 17 people
created 12 Jan 2014
 
list image
a list of 214 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Lamm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
 2013-2015 Mike & Mike (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode dated 2 February 2015 (2015) ... (writer: "Saturday in the Park")
- Episode dated 26 September 2014 (2014) ... (writer: "Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is?", "25 or 6 to 4")
- Episode dated 27 December 2013 (2013) ... (writer: "Saturday in the Park")
- Episode dated 24 September 2013 (2013) ... (writer: "Saturday in the Park")
 2014 The 56th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (writer: "Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is?", "Beginnings", "Saturday in the Park")
 2013 American Hustle (writer: "Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is")
 2013 Clear History (TV Movie) (writer: "25 or 6 to 4", "Saturday in the Park", "Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is?")
 2010-2013 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 42 episodes)
- Episode #21.157 (2013) ... (writer: "Beginnings" - uncredited)
- Episode #21.138 (2013) ... (writer: "25 or 6 to 4" - uncredited)
- Episode #21.108 (2013) ... (writer: "Beginnings" - uncredited)
- Episode #21.105 (2013) ... (writer: "25 or 6 to 4" - uncredited)
- Episode #21.55 (2012) ... (writer: "25 or 6 to 4" - uncredited)
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #19.48 (2011) ... (writer: "25 or 6 to 4" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.22 (2011) ... (writer: "25 or 6 to 4" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.16 (2011) ... (writer: "25 or 6 to 4" - uncredited)
- Dr. Jill Biden/Ted Danson/Trampoline Stunt on 53rd Street (2011) ... (writer: "25 or 6 to 4" - uncredited)
- Episode #18.154 (2011) ... (writer: "25 or 6 to 4" - uncredited)
 2011 Fringe (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 6B (2011) ... (writer: "Saturday In the Park" - uncredited)
 2009 The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.38 (2009) ... (writer: "25 or 6 to 4")
 2005 My Name Is Earl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Faked My Own Death (2005) ... (writer: "Saturday in the Park")
 2002 Stella Shorts 1998-2002 (Video) (writer: "Saturday in the Park")
 2002 The Sopranos (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- For All Debts Public and Private (2002) ... (writer: "Saturday in the Park")
 2001 Exit Wounds (writer: "Throw Your Hands Up")
 2000 Little Nicky (writer: "Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is?", "Saturday in the Park")
 2000 Freaks and Geeks (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Garage Door (2000) ... (writer: "25 or 6 to 4" - uncredited)
 1994 Timecop (writer: "DOES ANYBODY REALLY KNOW WHAT TIME IT IS?")
 1993 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mitchell (1993) ... (writer: "Saturday in the Park" - uncredited)
 1991 My Girl (writer: "SATURDAY IN THE PARK")
 1990 The Spirit of '76 (writer: "Saturday In The Park")
 1979 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bill Russell/Chicago (1979) ... (writer: "Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is" - uncredited)
 1979 The Innes Book of Records (TV Series) (writer: "Does Anybody Know What Time It Is?")
 1976 Cherry Truckers (writer: "25 or 6 to 4" - uncredited)
 1975 The Graham Kennedy Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 April 1975 (1975) ... (writer: "Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is?")
 1974 Honolulu Hustle (writer: "Poem 58" - uncredited)
 1972 Rollin' on the River (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 27 November 1972 (1972) ... (writer: "Saturday in the Park")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He played a truck driver who helped Peter in the music video "Stay The Night" by Chicago. See more »

Nickname:

Bobby

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Lamm on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page