No photo available. Represent Eddie Lambert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,605,749 this week

Eddie Lambert (I) (1897–1948)

Eddie Lambert was born in 1897 in New York, USA as Edward Lambert. He was an actor and writer, known for See Uncle Sol (1937), Western Knights (1930) and Uncle Sol Solves It (1938). He died in 1948 in the USA. See full bio »

Born:

in New York, USA

Died:

(age 51) in USA

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Lambert's work have you seen?

Known For

See Uncle Sol
See Uncle Sol The Judge
(1937)
Western Knights
Western Knights The Tenderfoot
(1930)
Uncle Sol Solves It
(1938)
Mixed Magic
Mixed Magic Professor Spumoni
(1936)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 1937 Ask Uncle Sol (Short)
Judge
 1937 Slacks Appeal (Short)
 1937 See Uncle Sol (Short)
The Judge
 1936 Transatlantic Love (Short)
Sammy Morris
 1936 Mixed Magic (Short)
Professor Spumoni
 1936 Spring Is Here (Short)
 1936 Whose Baby Are You? (Short)
Pianist
 1933 High Gear
Jake Cohen, Janitor
 1931 Hollywood Halfbacks (Short)
 1931 The Cannonball (Short)
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1931 Women Go on Forever
Elmer Givner
 1930 The Big House
Inmate (uncredited)
 1930 Peace and Harmony (Short)
 1930 Bitter Friends (Short)
 1930 Western Knights (Short)
The Tenderfoot
 1930 The Big Jewel Case (Short)
 1929 The Madhouse (Short)
 1926 Beauty à la Mud (Short)
Edouard Brilliantine
 1926 Going Crazy (Short)
 1920 Profiteering Blues (Short)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eddie Lambert and His Orchestra

Contribute to This Page