No photo available. Represent John Lamb? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 143,760 this week

John Lamb (I) (1917–2006)

John Lamb was born on April 30, 1917 in the USA. He is known for his work on Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964), Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1961) and Mermaids of Tiburon (1962). He died on December 21, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of John Lamb.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
 1974 Trapped Beneath the Sea (TV Movie) (underwater photographer)
  Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (TV Series) (underwater photographer - 62 episodes, 1964 - 1967) (underwater photography - 13 episodes, 1967 - 1968)
- No Way Back (1968) ... (underwater photography)
- The Death Clock (1968) ... (underwater photography)
- Edge of Doom (1968) ... (underwater photography)
- Attack! (1968) ... (underwater photography)
- Flaming Ice (1968) ... (underwater photography)
 1961 Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (underwater cinematographer)
 1959 Sea Hunt (TV Series) (underwater photographer - 5 episodes)
- Jettisoned (1959) ... (underwater photographer)
- The Search (1959) ... (underwater photographer)
- Diving for the Moon (1959) ... (underwater photographer)
- The Stunt (1959) ... (underwater photographer)
- Monte Cristo (1959) ... (underwater photographer)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Haynes | Harry Z. Ross | M.C. Von Hellen | M.C. von Hellen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss John Lamb on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page