No photo available. Represent Lin Lin Li? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,767 this week

Lin Lin Li

Lin Lin Li was born on November 13, 1948 in Tianjin, China as Li Yueh-ling. She is an actress, known for Qing chun de xuan lu (1968), Tie chao ren (1974) and Mi huan xiong shou (1974). She has been married to David Chiang since May 20, 1974. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lin Lin Li's work have you seen?

Known For

Qing chun de xuan lu
(1968)
Tie chao ren
Tie chao ren Li Nai-Wen (Mari Matsubara)
(1974)
Mi huan xiong shou
(1974)
Shaolin Hellgate
Shaolin Hellgate Maid Zi Xiao
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (53 credits)
 2017 Du LiNiang
 1994 Madison (TV Series)
Mrs. Wong
- Twister (1994) ... Mrs. Wong (as Maggie Lee)
 1988 Ai qing mi yu
 1987 Bat si yuen ga bat jui tau
Ms. Small (as Maggie Lee)
 1986 Hong wai xian
 1985 Nu ren xin
Luo Shan
 1983 Kennedy (TV Mini-Series)
Ann Gargan
- Episode #1.7 (1983) ... Ann Gargan (as Maggie Lee)
- Episode #1.6 (1983) ... Ann Gargan (as Maggie Lee)
- Episode #1.5 (1983) ... Ann Gargan (as Maggie Lee)
- Episode #1.4 (1983) ... Ann Gargan (as Maggie Lee)
- Episode #1.1 (1983) ... Ann Gargan (as Maggie Lee)
 1982 Raw Force
Gun Moll (as Maggie Lee)
 1982 Tin lung bak bo (TV Series)
Madame Wong
 1981 Yeung moon nui cheung (TV Series)
Yeung Bak-mui
 1980 Shaolin Hellgate
Maid Zi Xiao (as Maggie Lee)
 1974 Nu ren mian mian guan
Szu Tu-fen (as Maggie Li)
 1974 Mei dao de xian sheng (as Maggie Lee)
 1974 Guang dao nian ba
Imai Kyoko (as Maggie Lee)
 1974 She sha shou
Hsiu Chuan (as Maggie Lee)
 1974 Guai ren guai shi (as Maggie Lee)
 1974 Tie chao ren
Li Nai-Wen (Mari Matsubara)
 1973 Zui jia bo sha
Hsiao Hsiu Hsiu
 1973 Xiao lao hu
Tan Fang (as Maggie Lee)
 1973 Ai yu qi tan
 1973 Da mi tan
Hsiao Mei
 1972 Fang Shi Yu
Siu Ping
 1972 Xue ai
 1972 Hands of Death (as Maggie Lee)
 1971 Wo de qing ren (as Maggie Lee)
 1971 Ba shi zhan
Hsiao Cheng
 1971 Jin wu lei
 1969 Liao zhai zhi yi san ji
Wu Qiuyue (segment "Wu Qiuyue")
 1968 Xia ri chu lian
Lai Hsi Mei (as Maggie Lee)
 1968 Qing chun de xuan lu (as Maggie Li)
 1968 Tai tai wan sui
Lily
 1967 Liao zhai zhi yi xu ji
Bu Xiao Mei Ren / Beauty of No Smiles (segment "Pian Pian")
 1967 Qing chun meng
Li Hsiao-chin
 1967 Su xiao mei
 1966 Luan shi er nu
Ma Hsiu-lan
 1966 Qi chong tian
 1965 Jin yu nu
 1964 Jiu ai xin huan
Lau Man-fun
 1964 Bao lian deng
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lam-lam Lee | Maggie Lee | Lin-lin Li | Maggie Li
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Maggie Li began her career as a contract player in Mandarin films for the Cathay Organization and later starred in Cantonese 'dorama' serials for Hong Kong TV prior to retiring from the business to raise family and emigrating to Vancouver, Canada. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show