No photo available. Represent Ethan Laidlaw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,726 this week

Ethan Laidlaw (1899–1963)

Ethan Laidlaw was born on November 25, 1899 in Butte, Montana, USA. He was an actor, known for Joan of Arc (1948), Alias Jesse James (1959) and When Danger Calls (1927). He was married to Mildred Carter. He died on May 25, 1963 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 880 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ethan Laidlaw.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ethan Laidlow

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Ethan Laidlaw on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page