STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,722 this week

Vivian Lai (I)


Vivian Lai was born on February 18, 1973 in Hong Kong. She is known for her work on Yi ben man hua chuang tian ya II miao xiang tian kai (1993), Ye ban er dian zhong (1997) and Saan gai bin fung wong (1994). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vivian Lai's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1997 A Chinese Ghost Story
Lan (Cantonese version) (voice)
 1997 Ye ban er dian zhong
Siu Wan (second segment)
 1996 Qi yi dang an
Suet
 1995 Heung Gong fa yuet ye
Cameo appearance (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1995 Supreme Warrior (Video Game) (assistant coordinator)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shui-Yan Lai | Rui-En Li
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pop singer in Hong Kong.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page