No photo available. Represent Kai-Ming Lai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 177,141 this week

Kai-Ming Lai (–2016)

Kai-Ming Lai was a director and assistant director, known for Daughter of Darkness (1993), Fighting Madam (1987) and Zhuang zhi xiong xin (1989). He died on March 3, 2016 in Hong Kong, China. See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kai-Ming Lai's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Daughter of Darkness
(1993)
Fighting Madam
Fighting Madam Director
(1987)
Zhuang zhi xiong xin
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gai Ming Lai | Ivan Lai | Ivan Lai Gai Ming | Ivan Lai Kai Ming | Lai Gai Ming | Lai Kai Ming

Contribute to This Page