STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,301 this week

Jean-François Laguionie


Jean-François Laguionie was born on October 4, 1939 in Besançon, Doubs, France. He is known for his work on Le tableau (2011), Gwen, le livre de sable (1985) and Louise en hiver (2016). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9120 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 107 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 25 Nov 2014
 
a list of 109 people
created 27 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-François Laguionie's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Le tableau
Le tableau Art Department
(2011)
Gwen, le livre de sable
(1985)
Louise en hiver
Louise en hiver Director
(2016)
Le château des singes
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (2 credits)
 2011 Le tableau (art graphic designer)
 1993-1994 The Animals of Farthing Wood (TV Mini-Series) (storyboard artist - 14 episodes)
- A Time of Reckoning (1994) ... (storyboard artist)
- Shadows (1994) ... (storyboard artist)
- Like Father, Like Son (1994) ... (storyboard artist)
- A Joke Backfires (1994) ... (storyboard artist)
- New Enemies (1994) ... (storyboard artist)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Animation department (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.F. Laguionie
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page