No photo available. Represent Jean-François Laguionie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,802 this week

Jean-François Laguionie

Jean-François Laguionie was born on October 4, 1939 in Besançon, Doubs, France. He is known for his work on The Painting (2011), Gwen, the Book of Sand (1985) and A Monkey's Tale (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jean-François Laguionie? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6248 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 107 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 210 people
created 11 Feb 2013
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jean-François Laguionie.
9 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Art department: Movie (1 credit)
 2011 The Painting (art graphic designer)
Show Show Art department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Animation department: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Art director: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.F. Laguionie
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Jean-François Laguionie on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page