No photo available. Represent Guje Lagerwall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,371 this week

Guje Lagerwall

Guje Lagerwall was born on January 13, 1918 in Stockholm, Sweden as Gunn Sjöström. She is known for her work on Maria på Kvarngården (1945), Doktor Glas (1942) and Farligt löfte (1955). See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guje Lagerwall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Doktor Glas
Doktor Glas Eva Mertens
(1942)
Farligt löfte
Farligt löfte Margit Färlind
(1955)
Cinema Europe: The Other Hollywood
Cinema Europe: The Other Hollywood Herself (Victor Sjöström's daughter)
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1955 Farligt löfte
Margit Färlind
 1952 The Long Search
Prostitute (uncredited)
 1952 Blondie Biffen och Bananen
Miss Berg (uncredited)
 1951 Frånskild
Dinner Guest (uncredited)
 1945 Maria på Kvarngården
Karin
 1942 Doktor Glas
Eva Mertens (as Guje Sjöström)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 1951 Spöke på semester (script supervisor)
 1949 Smeder på luffen (script supervisor)
 1933 Saturday Nights (script supervisor - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1995 Cinema Europe: The Other Hollywood (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself (Victor Sjöström's daughter)
- Art's Promised Land (1995) ... Herself (Victor Sjöström's daughter)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Guje Kanter | Guje Sjöström
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Victor Sjöström and Edith Erastoff.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page