No photo available. Represent Nils Lagergren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 234,885 this week

Nils Lagergren

Nils Lagergren was born on July 27, 1965 in Täby, Stockholms län, Sweden as Nils Erik Mårten Lagergren. He is a producer and writer, known for Döden i Kinabalu (1993), I Married Bela Lugosi (2001) and Södermalm/Stockholm (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nils Lagergren? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nils Lagergren.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2008-2009 Let's Dance (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Episode #4.3 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #4.2 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #4.1 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.12 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.11 (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2005 Dokument: Humor (TV Series documentary) (producer - 2005)
 2004 Världens humorkväll (TV Movie) (producer)
 2003 Södermalm/Stockholm (Video short) (producer)
 2001 Anubis från Nilen (Short) (producer)
 2001 I Married Bela Lugosi (Short) (producer)
 1999 Haluatko miljonääriksi? (TV Series) (producer)
 1993 Döden i Kinabalu (Short) (producer)
 1992 Drömmar av Guld (Short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nisse Lagergren
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nisse

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Nils Lagergren on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page