No photo available. Represent Aldo Lado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,097 this week

Aldo Lado

Aldo Lado was born on December 5, 1934 in Fiume, Italy. [now Croatia]. He is a writer and director, known for La corta notte delle bambole di vetro (1971), Who Saw Her Die? (1972) and Last Stop on the Night Train (1975). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Aldo Lado? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 09 Aug 2011
 
a list of 1166 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 62 people
created 22 Apr 2012
 
a list of 101 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 89 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Aldo Lado.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (24 credits)
 2005 Hollywood Flies (written by)
 1993 Dark Friday (writer)
 1991 La stella del parco (TV Series) (screenplay)
 1987 Sahara Heat
 1986 I figli dell'ispettore (TV Movie)
 1983 La città di Miriam (TV Mini-Series) (writer)
 1981 La disubbidienza (screenplay)
 1980 Il giorno del Cobra (story and screenplay)
 1979 Il était un musicien (TV Series) (adaptation - 1 episode)
- Monsieur Mascagni (1979) ... (adaptation)
 1979 The Humanoid (screenplay)
 1976 Born Winner
 1973 Sepolta viva (screenplay)
 1972 La cosa buffa
 1971 The Designated Victim (story)
 1968 Cry of Death (writer)
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George B. Lewis
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
L'Umanoide mr_brightside_1973
Discuss Aldo Lado on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page