No photo available. Represent Bernd Michael Lade? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,926 this week

Bernd Michael Lade

Bernd Michael Lade was born on December 24, 1964 in East Berlin, East Germany. He is an actor and director, known for Tatort (1970), Come Sweet Death (2000) and Liebe Lügen (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bernd Michael Lade? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 285 people
created 02 Apr 2011
 
a list of 254 people
created 01 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 61 people
created 29 Dec 2012
 
a list of 3118 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 7416 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bernd Michael Lade.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (73 credits)
 2014 Buddha's Little Finger (post-production)
Major Smirnov
 2014 Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV Series)
Heiko Feig
- Strich (2014) ... Heiko Feig
 2014 Donna Leon (TV Series)
- Reiches Erbe (2014)
 2009-2014 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Frank Bode / Jürgen Groh
- Diamantenfieber (2014) ... Frank Bode
- Wer sich in Gefahr begibt (2009) ... Jürgen Groh
 2013 Generation War (TV Mini-Series)
Feldwebel Krebs
- Ein anderes Land (2013) ... Feldwebel Krebs
 2012 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Sven Kaiser
- Mord im Callcenter (2012) ... Sven Kaiser
 2012 Blutadler (TV Movie)
Hans Klugmann
 2011 Festung
Herr Waidele
 2011 Prime Time Crime (TV Movie)
Mike Häusl
 2011 Flemming (TV Series)
Peter Mersheim
- Die Stufen der Lust (2011) ... Peter Mersheim
 1992-2011 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Thomas Krohn / Jochen Reiter
- Diebe in der Nacht (2011) ... Thomas Krohn
- Auf Gift gebaut (1992) ... Jochen Reiter
 2011 Coast Guard (TV Series)
Paul Flemming
- Der verlorene Sohn (2011) ... Paul Flemming
 2011 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Ronny Paschke
- Letzter Abend DDR (2011) ... Ronny Paschke
 2010 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Dietmar Bloch
- Einer trage des anderen Last (2010) ... Dietmar Bloch
 2010/II Transit
Schäfert
 1988-2009 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Frank Ziehrer / Klette / Jürgen Gruber
- Der Tod und das Mädchen (2009) ... Frank Ziehrer
- Drei Flaschen Tokajer (1989) ... Klette
- Amoklauf (1988) ... Jürgen Gruber
 2009 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Andreas Schwab
- Doppelleben (2009) ... Andreas Schwab
 2009 Licht aus! Sketch an! (TV Series)
 1992-2008 Tatort (TV Series)
Hauptkommissar Kain / Kain / Kommissar Kain / ...
- Brandmal (2008) ... Hans-Dieter Lange
 2008 A Good Boy (TV Movie)
Ronald
 2007 Heimweh nach drüben (TV Movie)
Kurt Hempel
 2006 LadyLand (TV Series)
Robert
 2004 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Robert Krüger
- Wer Wind sät... (2004) ... Robert Krüger
 2003 Edel & Starck (TV Series)
Stefan Pelzer
- Ein toller Tag (2003) ... Stefan Pelzer
 2002 Liebesau - die andere Heimat (TV Mini-Series)
Laubahn
- Oktober 1979 (2002) ... Laubahn
 2001 12 Past Midnight
Jonas
 2001 Der Doc - Schönheit ist machbar (TV Series)
Richard
 2000 Come Sweet Death
Gross
 2000 Die Motorrad-Cops: Hart am Limit (TV Series)
Kai Bergmann
- Spurlos verschwunden (2000) ... Kai Bergmann
 2000 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series)
Dr. Thomas Pollack
- Drei Jahre und eine Nacht (2000) ... Dr. Thomas Pollack
 2000 The Bookfair Murders (TV Movie)
Ernst Murnau
 1999 Vom Himmel das Blaue (TV Movie)
 1999 Last Minute Kasbah (TV Movie)
Dr. Cordes
 1999 Jacks Baby (TV Movie)
Phil
 1999 Der Clown (TV Series)
Felix Wolfhardt
- Handyman (1999) ... Felix Wolfhardt
 1999 Benzin im Blut (TV Series)
John Scott
 1999 Viehjud Levi
Paul Braxmeier
 1998 HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (TV Series)
Peter Jackson
- Der Euro-Raub (1998) ... Peter Jackson
 1998 Lisa Falk - Eine Frau für alle Fälle (TV Series)
Jens Herbst
- Tödlicher Freispruch (1998) ... Jens Herbst
 1998 Mammamia (TV Movie)
 1998 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Christian Hofschneider
- Urlaub in den Tod (1998) ... Christian Hofschneider
 1997 Liebe Lügen (TV Movie)
Ben
 1997 Der Wald (TV Movie)
 1997 Dumm gelaufen
Thorsten Harm
 1996 Schatten der Vergangenheit (Short)
Tom
 1995-1996 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Achim Brügge / Frank Stiereck
- Wunder auf Bestellung (1996) ... Achim Brügge
- Noch zwei Tage bis Rio (1995) ... Frank Stiereck
 1996 Die Drei (TV Series)
- Ehrensache (1996)
 1996 Der andere Wolanski (TV Movie)
Boris
 1996 Jackpot (TV Movie)
Roland Petzold
 1996 Schuldig auf Verdacht (TV Movie)
 1995 Rache
 1995 The Infiltrator (TV Movie)
Max (as Michael Lade)
 1995 Alles außer Mord! (TV Series)
Kurt Böttcher
- Wahnsinn mit Methode (1995) ... Kurt Böttcher
 1995 Looosers!
Karl (as Michael Lade)
 1995 Gegen den Wind (TV Series)
Andy
- Sara (1995) ... Andy
 1994 Nicht nur der Liebe wegen (TV Movie)
 1994 Verrückt nach dir (TV Movie)
Martin
 1992 Babysitter (TV Movie)
Micha
 1991 Trutz (TV Movie)
Trutz
 1991 Karniggels
Koeppe
 1990 Klein, aber Charlotte (TV Series)
Micky
- 7. Folge (1990) ... Micky
- 6. Folge (1990) ... Micky
- 5. Folge (1990) ... Micky
 1990 Selbstversuch (TV Movie)
Kybernetiker
 1990 Der kleine Herr Friedemann (TV Movie)
 1989 Große Liebe gesucht (TV Movie)
 1988 Bei Neuhaus zu Haus (TV Series)
Jörg
 1987 Glück hat seine Zeit... (TV Movie)
Bernd
 1984 Kaskade rückwärts
Wilfried
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernd-Michael Lade | Bernd Lade | Michael Lade

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been lead singer of Ret Marut, a punk band, performing with his longtime companion Maria Simon. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Bernd Michael Lade on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page