No photo available. Represent Xenia Lach-Nielsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 91,094 this week

Xenia Lach-Nielsen

Xenia Lach-Nielsen was born on October 22, 1971 in Denmark as Anna Xenia Lach-Nielsen. She is known for her work on Drengene fra Sankt Petri (1991), Oh Happy Day (2004) and Askepop - The Movie (2003). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

"No Small Parts": 'Nocturnal Animals' Star Michael Shannon

Character actor Michael Shannon has been nominated for his second Oscar for his role in the 2016 thriller Nocturnal Animals. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other characters he's played in the past.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xenia Lach-Nielsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Drengene fra Sankt Petri
(1991)
Oh Happy Day
Oh Happy Day Shirley
(2004)
Askepop - The Movie
(2003)
Kun en pige
Kun en pige Lise's friend
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2016 Kanonkongen Freja (TV Series)
Mor
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Mor
 2015 Lillemand (TV Series)
Søs
- Min søsters børn (2015) ... Søs
 2007 Krøller i sovsen (Video)
 2004 Oh Happy Day
Shirley (voice)
 2003 Askepop - The Movie
Viola
 2001 Mistænkt (Video Game)
Katinka Kisch
 2001 Den gode søn (Short)
Politi
 1998 Den blå munk
Fnisende pige
 1998 Karrusel (TV Series)
Sekretær-kollega
- 3/Susanne og Sten (1998) ... Sekretær-kollega (uncredited)
 1995 Kun en pige
Lise's friend
 1991 Drengene fra Sankt Petri
Irene / Kor
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in the Shawn Mullins video 'Lullaby'

Alternate Names:

Hours by Mic.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Xenia Lach-Nielsen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page