No photo available. Represent Frank Lacey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,478,464 this week

Frank Lacey (I)

Frank Lacey was born on July 9, 1867 in Penge, London, England. He is an actor, known for Women Who Play (1932) and The Path of Glory (1934). See full bio »

Historic Firsts for People of Color at 2017 Emmys

Riz Ahmed, Donald Glover, and Lena Waithe broke barriers in three key categories on a night of historic firsts as the 2017 Emmys Awards.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Lacey's work have you seen?

Known For

Women Who Play
1932
The Path of Glory
1934

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1934 The Path of Glory (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Leon Gordon's play, "White Cargo," at the Playhouse Theatre in London, England with Mary Clare, Brian Aherne, Franklyn Dyall, Horace Hodges, William Matthews, and Templer Powell in the cast.

Alternate Names:

Frank Lacy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page