STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,605 this week

Patti LaBelle


Patti LaBelle was born on May 24, 1944 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Patricia Louise Holte. She was previously married to Armstead Edwards. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Patti LaBelle? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 17 May 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 26 Nov 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Patti LaBelle.

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 8 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: www.projecthome.org (3/2003) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Patti and the Bluebelles | LaBelle | Patti Labelle | Labelle
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Often takes off her shoes while performing See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Patti Bio Film musicman81
Patti Labelle's new album!!!! allflowerz
Best Performance....ever ..... hales_uk
big tigger sonjasarenac
autographed photo msbirthday
Patti sings on new song with Olivia for breast cancer! xanadude13
Discuss Patti LaBelle on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page