No photo available. Represent La Houppa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,602,771 this week

La Houppa (1900–1987)

La Houppa was born on May 29, 1900 in Vitry-sur-Seine, Val-de-Marne, France as Marcelle Capronnier. She was an actress, known for Le bal des mariniers (1947), Les casse-pieds (1948) and Les Misérables (1934). She died on July 18, 1987 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Paris, France

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of La Houppa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1948 Les casse-pieds
La fille
 1947 Le bal des mariniers (Short)
 1938 The Stream (uncredited)
 1937 The Lie of Nina Petrovna (uncredited)
 1934 Les Misérables (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Madame La Houppa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss La Houppa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page