No photo available. Represent Ian La Frenais? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,427 this week

Ian La Frenais

Ian La Frenais was born on January 7, 1937 in Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England. He is known for his work on Across the Universe (2007), Flushed Away (2006) and The Bank Job (2008). He has been married to Doris Vartan since 1984. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ian La Frenais? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 551 people
created 10 May 2011
 
a list of 813 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 43 people
created 08 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian La Frenais's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 7 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Patron of the Whitley Bay Film Festival

Alternate Names:

Ian La Fernais | Ian Lafrenais
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stepfather of actor Michael Vartan. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
song for ian la frenais mark-smith-5
Discuss Ian La Frenais on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page