No photo available. Represent Rolf Kühn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 522,633 this week

Rolf Kühn

Rolf Kühn was born on September 29, 1929 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is known for his work on Sonne, Wein und harte Nüsse (1977), PS - Geschichten ums Auto (1975) and Der Todesrächer von Soho (1972). He was previously married to Judy Winter. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rolf Kühn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sonne, Wein und harte Nüsse
(1979-1981)
PS - Geschichten ums Auto
(1975-1979)
Kommissariat IX
Kommissariat IX Composer
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (27 credits)
 1992 Geheimakte Lenz (TV Movie)
 1989 Molle mit Korn (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Minnamartha (1989)
 1986 Die Klette (TV Movie)
 1984 Der Millionen-Coup (TV Mini-Series)
 1984 Matt in dreizehn Zügen (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Tödlicher Anruf (1984)
- Ausgebootet (1984)
- Der Lahme (1984)
 1984 So ein Theater (TV Movie)
 1974-1984 Tatort (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Freiwild (1984)
- Blaßlila Briefe (1982)
 1983 Die Falle (TV Movie)
 1982 Ich werde warten (TV Movie)
 1981 Die Fahrt nach Schlangenbad (TV Movie)
 1981 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1979 Eine Frau mit vielen Gesichtern (TV Movie documentary)
 1979 Gedankenketten (TV Movie)
 1976-1977 Derrick (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Das Kuckucksei (1977)
- Das Bordfest (1976)
- Schock (1976)
 1975 Schließfach 763 (TV Movie)
 1972 Algebra um acht (TV Series)
 1970 Hard Women
Show Show Music department (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Hamburger Studio-Orchester und die Streicher des RTUO
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page