No photo available. Represent Norbert Kückelmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,678 this week

Norbert Kückelmann

Norbert Kückelmann was born on May 1, 1930 in Munich, Germany. He is a writer and director, known for Morgen in Alabama (1984), Die letzten Jahre der Kindheit (1979) and Die Sachverständigen (1973). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

Earliest Best Actor Oscar Winner Has Died
| Alt Film Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2502 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2278 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norbert Kückelmann's work have you seen?
5 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Morgen in Alabama
(1984)
Die Sachverständigen
(1973)
Abgetrieben
Abgetrieben Writer
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2000 Verlorene Kinder (TV Movie)
 1997 Porträt eines Richters (TV Movie)
 1996 Alle haben geschwiegen (TV Movie)
 1992 Abgetrieben (TV Movie)
 1989 Schweinegeld (writer)
 1973 Die Sachverständigen (writer)
 1960 Gäste auf Woodcastle (TV Movie) (play)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernhard Guba | Norbert L. Kückelmann
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the jury at the Berlin International Film Festival 1986 See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page