STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,088 this week

Péter Kálloy Molnár


Péter Kálloy Molnár was born on June 6, 1970 in Mezõcsát, Hungary. He is an actor and writer, known for Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011), Beugró (2007) and An American Rhapsody (2001). See full bio »

So Bad But So Good: Delinquents We Love

From T2 Trainspotting to Rebel Without a Cause, cinema has been home to some lovable mischief-makers and endearing hoodlums. Here's a tribute to some of our favorites.

View more winning delinquents

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Péter Kálloy Molnár's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy Hungarian Waiter
(2011)
Beugró
Beugró Himself - Various
(2007-2011)
An American Rhapsody
An American Rhapsody AVO Officer
(2001)
Kútfejek
Kútfejek Patkány
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (34 credits)
 2016 Two Minutes to Midnight (TV Mini-Series)
Dirk
- The Damned Among Us (2016) ... Dirk
 2015 Egynyári kaland (TV Series)
Ödön
- Összezárva (2015) ... Ödön (as Kállóy Molnár Péter)
 2015 Kossuthkifli (TV Mini-Series)
Batykó
- Mandulás gyász (2015) ... Batykó
- Rabmadarak (2015) ... Batykó
- Kisértetkastély (2015) ... Batykó
- Maradék magyar (2015) ... Batykó
- Két sebzett szívü atya (2015) ... Batykó
 2014 Munkaügyek (TV Series)
Patient 1
- Róbert Mágus! (2014) ... Patient 1
 2012 Hacktion (TV Series)
Somogyi
- A karaktergyilkos (2012) ... Somogyi
 2012 Szájhösök (TV Series)
Ádi
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Ádi
 2012 Marslakók (TV Series)
Péter Kálloy-Molnár
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Péter Kálloy-Molnár
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Péter Kálloy-Molnár
 2011 Utolsó rapszódia (TV Movie)
Miska
 2011 Casino (TV Series)
Loser
- Pörög a kerék (2011) ... Loser
 2009 Tüzvonalban (TV Series)
Sajdik
- Rablók és pandúrok (2009) ... Sajdik
- Maradj mellettem (2009) ... Sajdik
 2009 Született lúzer (TV Series short)
Oleg
- Idözavarban (2009) ... Oleg
 2008 Presszó (TV Series)
Dadogós
- Búcsúbuli (2008) ... Dadogós (as Kállóy Molnár Péter)
 2008 Illemberke (TV Series short)
Illemberke
- Mindyvel a nagyvilágban (2008) ... Illemberke
- Mindyvel a Lyukas Órában (2008) ... Illemberke
- Kalandok Mindyvel (2008) ... Illemberke
- Dani, Mindy és a Béka (2008) ... Illemberke
- Óvodakalandok (2008) ... Illemberke
 2007 Szuromberek királyfi (TV Movie)
Bogár Zoli - lószeressbogár
 2006 Régimódi történet (TV Mini-Series)
Kubicska
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Kubicska (as Kálloy-Molnár Péter)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Kubicska
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Kubicska
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Kubicska
 2006 Árpád népe (TV Movie)
Ghost of Bulcsú
 2005 Könyveskép (TV Series)
Orosz tiszt
- Front (2005) ... Orosz tiszt
 2005 A szibériai nyuszt (TV Movie)
Szûcs
 2005 Fekete Krónika (TV Movie)
 2002-2004 Szeret, nem szeret (TV Series short)
Priest
- Keresztelõn (2004) ... Priest
- Az esküvõn (2002) ... Priest
 2004 Fekete krónika (TV Series)
 2003 Tea (TV Series)
- Csetelés (2003)
 2002 Rendörsztori (TV Series)
Car Thief
- A múltat végképp eltörölni (2002) ... Car Thief
 2001-2002 Pasik! (TV Series)
Palika's Son
- A smaragdköves nyakék rejtélye (2002) ... Palika's Son
- Milliók (2001)
 2001 Süsüke, a sárkánygyerek (TV Series)
Dragon #3 (voice)
 1996-1999 Kisváros (TV Series)
Orbán, drogszállító
- Schengeni próba (1999)
- Gyilkos mámor (1998) ... Orbán, drogszállító
- Ismerkedési nap (1996) ... (as Kállóy Molnár Péter)
 1999 7-es csatorna (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (1999)
- Episode #1.11 (1999)
 1996 Offenbachs Geheimnis (TV Movie)
Offenbach's younger brother (voice)
 1996 A gyötrelmes gyémánt (TV Short)
 1993 Meselánc (TV Series)
 1993 Kutyakomédiák (TV Mini-Series)
- A vízizene (1993) ... (uncredited)
 1990-1991 Angyalbörben (TV Series)
- Tank You (1991) ... (as Molnár Péter)
- Elveszett szakasz (1991) ... (as Molnár Péter)
- Bogdán koporsója (1991) ... (as Molnár Péter)
- Frontszinház (1991)
 1978 Székács a köbön (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor: Movie (19 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Spar/Interspar (2004).

Alternate Names:

Péter Kállóy Molnár | Kálloy-Molnár Péter | Kállói Molnár Péter | Kállóy Molnár Péter | Molnár Péter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His first child, Pisti was born on 23rd December, 2006.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page