No photo available. Represent Kyveli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,722,852 this week

Kyveli (1887–1978)

Kyveli was born in 1887 as Kyveli Adrianu. She was an actress, known for I agnostos (1954) and The Wrong Road (1936). She was married to George Papandreou, Mitsos Myrat and Kostas Theodoridis. She died on May 26, 1978 in Athens, Greece. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 91) in Athens, Greece

"What Liam Cunningham 'Liberated' From the "Game of Thrones" Set

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) reveals what souvenir he lifted from the "Game of Thrones set and why. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 03 Feb 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 02 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyveli's work have you seen?

Known For

I agnostos
I agnostos Lina Flerianou
1954
The Wrong Road
The Wrong Road Actress
1936

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1954 I agnostos
Lina Flerianou
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Madame Kyveli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She had 4 children from 3 marriages. Among them, the actresses Miranta Myrat and Aliki Theodorides. See more »

Contribute to This Page