No photo available. Represent Velko Kynev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,356 this week

Velko Kynev (1948–2011)

Velko Kynev was born in Elhovo in 1948. He graduated in acting at the National Academy for Theatre and Film Art, Sofia, Bulgaria in 1973 in the class of Professor Apostol Karamitev . From 1973 to 1976 he played in the Drama Theatre Sliven , then played in the Satire Theatre for three seasons. Since 1979 he became a member of the troupe of the ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 63) in Sofia, Bulgaria

Famous Directors: From Sundance to Prominence

From Christopher Nolan to Quentin Tarantino and every Coen brother in between, many of today's most popular directors got their start at the Sundance Film Festival. Here's a list of some of the biggest names to go from Sundance to Hollywood prominence.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Velko Kynev's work have you seen?

Known For

Orkestar bez ime
(1982)
Silna voda
Silna voda Dimeto
(1975)
Da obichash na inat
Da obichash na inat Rado Peshev
(1986)
Stapki v pyasaka
Stapki v pyasaka Custom Officer
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2010 Stapki v pyasaka
Custom Officer
 2006 Priyatelite me narichat chicho (TV Movie)
 1998 Ispanska muha
Dzhipsi
 1996 Klub NLO (TV Series)
 1991 Onova neshto
Gospodin
 1989 Mazhe bez mustatzi (TV Series)
 1988 Izlozhenie
 1988 Vreme na nasilie
Velikiyat vezir
 1988 Sasedkata
Grigor
 1987 Chovek na pavazha
Stoimenov
 1987 Mechtateli
Spiro Gulabchev
 1987 Samo ti, sartze
Glasat na Luka
 1987 13ta godenitsa na printsa
Pero the Thief
 1987 Petak vecher
Mitko
 1986 Da obichash na inat
Rado Peshev
 1985 Manevri na petiya etazh
Petar Petkin
 1984 Stenata
Borcho
 1984 Zelenite polya
Ortachki
 1983 Bon shans, inspektore!
Inspektor Tyuhchev
 1983 Za edna troyka
Bashtata na Vladimir
 1982 Byala magiya
Andro
 1982 Orkestar bez ime
Velko
 1981 Khan Asparuh
 1980 Ilyuzia
Todor Petrov
 1980 Prozoretzat
Svetlozar
 1980 Spodelena lyubov
Petko Toshev
 1979 Royalat
Metodiev
 1978 Vsichki i nikoy
Ivan Mravov
 1978 Panteley
Kvartalniyat politzeyski agent
 1977 Ot drugata strana na ogledaloto
Prodavach v magazin
 1977 Mazhki vremena
Velko
 1977 Matriarhat
Stoycho
 1977 Boy posleden
Zdravko
 1976 Samodivsko horo
Velosipedistat / The Bicyclist
 1976 Svetal primer (TV Movie)
Anto P. Antov
 1975 Silna voda
Dimeto
 1975 Nedelnite matchove
Barona
 1974 Dublyorat
Bozho
 1973 I doyde denyat
Glasat na Varlamkata
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Velko Kanev
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Velko Kynev on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page