No photo available. Represent Zeny Kwok? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 523,003 this week

Zeny Kwok

Zeny Kwok was born on February 24, 1984 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Moon Child (2003), Merry-Go-Round (2001) and Glass Tears (2001). See full bio »

Iconic Back-to-School Movies

The Breakfast Club

Get ready for the school year with a look back at some classic back-to-school movies. Did your favorites make the list?

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zeny Kwok's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2003 Moon Child
Yi-Che
 2001 Merry-Go-Round
Heman
 2001 Glass Tears
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 Gackt Live Tour 2003: Jougen no Tsuki - Saishu-Shou (Video documentary)
Yi-Che
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shan-yu Guo

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
one word for the first thread on her message board shieldmaiden_87
Discuss Zeny Kwok on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page