STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,689 this week

Roger Kwok


Roger Kwok was born on October 9, 1964 in Hong Kong as Kwok Chun On. He is an actor, known for Tin joek jau ching 2: Tin coeng dei gau (1993), Lou biu, lei hou hea! (2014) and Jeuk sing 3 gi ji mor saam bak faan (2007). He has been married to Cindy Au since June 9, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

Holiday Streaming

Check out streaming holiday favorites and binge-worthy classics in our Holiday Streaming guide.

Visit the Holiday Streaming guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger Kwok's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2014 Lou biu, lei hou hea! (TV Series)
Lam Joi Yeh
- Episode #1.29 (2014) ... Lam Joi Yeh
- Episode #1.28 (2014) ... Lam Joi Yeh
- Episode #1.27 (2014) ... Lam Joi Yeh
- Episode #1.26 (2014) ... Lam Joi Yeh
- Episode #1.25 (2014) ... Lam Joi Yeh
 2013 Lou biu, lei hou ye (TV Series)
Ng Ka-yee
 2012 Huan le yuan shuai (TV Series)
 2009 Ku ling ching taam B (TV Series)
Yu Chi-long
 2008 Yu dik tung heng (TV Series)
Tong Lap-yin
 2008 Ku ling ching taam (TV Series)
Yu Chi-long
 2007 Cang Long
 2006 Dong fong chi chu (TV Mini-Series)
Law Dai-dai
 2005 Ah wong sun juen (TV Series)
Ah Wong
 2005 Jeuk sing
Ah Wong
 2005 Tian xia di yi (TV Mini-Series)
Cheng Shifei
 2003 Kum pai bing yan (TV Series)
 2002 Square Pegs (TV Series)
Ting Seung Wong
 2000 Tian Di Chuan Shuo Zhi Mei Ren Yu (TV Series)
Zhang Ziyou (2000)
 1999 A Smiling Ghost Story (TV Series)
Ku Dak Min
 1999 Happy Ever After (TV Series)
Suen Min-leung
 1995 Kung chong tin ngai
Ah On
 1995 San tung gui gwan hai (TV Series)
 1994 7 jin gong
Steelbar
 1991 Kai xin gui 5 shang cuo shen
Jack Chiu
 1991 Shuang zhuo
Kuang
 1989 Lin shing kuet (TV Series)
Dik Wan
 1989 Fa yuet gai kei (TV Series)
 1988 Sai but dai tao (TV Series)
Tse Ping-on
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chun-On Kwok

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Roger Kwok on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page