Up 5,940 this week

Aaron Kwok

Aaron Kwok Fu-shing (born 26 October 1965) is a Hong Kong singer, dancer, and actor. He has been active since the 1980s and to the present. He is considered one of the "Four Heavenly Kings" of Hong Kong. Kwok's onstage dancing and displays is influenced by Michael Jackson. While most of his songs are in the dance-pop genre, he has experimented ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Aaron Kwok? Add or change photos

TV Spotlight: The Top 10 Episodes of "The Walking Dead"

We've curated a list of the top 10 episodes of "The Walking Dead" according to the IMDb user ratings.

Read More

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 307 people
created 01 Oct 2011
a list of 41 people
created 22 Jan 2012
a list of 25 people
created 07 Jul 2012
a list of 13 people
created 16 Jan 2014
a list of 40 people
created 07 Aug 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron Kwok's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2015 Monk Comes Down the Mountain
Zhou Xiyu
 2015 Port of Call
Chong Sir
 2013 Silent Witness
Tong Tao
 2013 Christmas Rose
Lawer Tim
 2013 Conspirators
 2012 Cold War
Sean Lau
 2012 Fu sing
Bo Wah Cheun
 2011 Love in Space
 2011 Til Death Do Us Part
Zhao Deyi
 2011 The Detective 2
 2010 City Under Siege
 2009 Murderer
 2009 Empire of Silver
Third Master
 2007 The Detective
 2005 Divergence
Suen Siu Yan
 2004 Throw Down
 2004 Heat Team
Officer Lee Yiu Ting (as Arron Kwok)
 2003 Love Under the Sun (Short)
 2001 Para Para Sakura
Philip Wong Kam Sing
 2000 And I Hate You So
Cheung Yung
 2000 2000 AD
Peter Li
 1998 Ngon na ma dak lin na
Yau Muk-yan
 1996 Lang man feng bao
Ken Wong
 1995 Whatever Will Be, Will Be
Shrimp Man (Mr Lam)
 1993 Legend of the Liquid Sword
Fragrant Chu (as Fu-sing Kwok)
 1993 Jia ri qing wei le
 1993 Future Cops
Lung / Ryu
 1993 A Moment of Romance II
 1993 The Bare-Footed Kid
 1993 Qian mian tian wang
Lam Gu-Won / Ball
 1992 Lee Rock III
 1992 Wei xian qing ren
Wang Chia-Hui
 1992 Rhythm of Destiny
Kevin Lee
 1992 Gangs' 92
 1991 Saviour of the Soul
Silver Fox
 1991 The Banquet
Little B-head's Brother
 1991 Lee Rock II
Bill Lee Chun-Hsien (as Fu-sing Kwok)
 1990 Xi huan de gu shi
 1988 Tai ping tin kwok (TV Series)
Chun Yut-gong
 1988 Fei yue wei qiang
Ben Kwok
 1988 Tian xia (TV Series)
Cloud (voice)
 1988 Sai but dai tao (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Lawman Jeans See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Aaron Kwok Fu-Sing | Kwok Fu-Sing | Guo Fucheng | Fucheng Guo | Arron Kwok | Fu-Sing Kwok | Fu-sing Kwok | Aaron Kwok Fu Shing | Kwok Fu Shing


5' 7¾" (1.72 m)

Did You Know?


Posed for renowned Singaporean photographer Leslie Kee for Kee's 2006 charity photo-book "Super Stars", dedicated to the victims of the 2004 Asian tsunami disaster, which consists of photographs (mostly erotic) of 300 Asian celebrities by Kee. See more »


Sing Sing

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
The true king of pop aande4ever
Great Guy Draven_Lee_3-31-93
Lyrics Silje_Irene_s
Can You Help Me baohoang243
Aaron Kwok Freestyle dancing dj_6601
Discuss Aaron Kwok on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page