STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 143,783 this week

Lai-Kit Kwan


Lai-Kit Kwan was born on February 5, 1962 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony. He is an actor, known for Long fei xiang gong (2004), Xue jian hong deng qu (1993) and Revenge of the Cheetah (1992). See full bio »

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Related News

TV highlights 21/09/2011
| The Guardian - TV News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lai-Kit Kwan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Long fei xiang gong
Long fei xiang gong Long Fei Xiang Gong
(2004)
Fei Fu Kwan Ying
Fei Fu Kwan Ying Lau Chuen-Hang (1989)
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2011 Kongzi (TV Series)
Gong Shan Fu Rao (as Lijie Guan)
 2010 Xi you ji (TV Series)
Heavenly King Li
 2008 Chu kwong bo hei (TV Series)
Derek Chan (2008-2009)
 2008 Yee ching bik luen (TV Series)
Dick
 2006 Fei tin hei see (TV Mini-Series)
Cheung Yut-ming
 2004 Long fei xiang gong (TV Series)
Long Fei Xiang Gong
 2003 Gei ta men yi ge ji hui
Jim's teacher (as Eddie Kwan)
 1998 Hua Mulan (TV Series)
Yang Guang (1999)
 1997 Qian qiu jia guo meng (TV Series)
Xu Zhuo
 1995 Sheng ming huo hua (TV Series)
Yang Mingguang
 1992 Revenge of the Cheetah
John (as Lai Kit Kwan)
 1991 Yue qing
Yuen Nan
 1991 Kon Tam Kwan Ying (TV Series)
Au Yeung Kam-Yuen (1991)
 1989 Fei Fu Kwan Ying (TV Series)
Lau Chuen-Hang (1989)
 1989 Gung see sam mun ji (TV Series)
 1988 Chut toi sheung kiu (TV Series)
Gong Yuk Long
 1986 Gui gan you yuan (as Eddie Kwan)
 1985 San jaat si hing - juk jaap (TV Series)
Hou Jie
 1985 Suet san fei wu (TV Mini-Series)
Sheung Bo-jen
 1985 Dai heung kong (TV Series)
 1984 San jaat si hing (TV Series)
Hou Jie
 1984 Luk ding gei (TV Series)
Lau Yut-chow
 1983 She diao ying xiong zhuan (TV Series)
Chaghatai
 1982 Heung sing long ji (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Li-Jie Guan | Lijie Guan | Xiao Guan | Eddie Kwan | Lai Kit Kwan | Siu Kwan

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page