No photo available. Represent Adia Kuznetzoff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,454 this week

Adia Kuznetzoff (1889–1954)

Adia Kuznetzoff was born on April 6, 1889 in Rostov-on-Don, Russian Empire [now Russia]. He was an actor, known for For Whom the Bell Tolls (1943), The Princess and the Pirate (1944) and Swiss Miss (1938). He died on August 10, 1954 in Port Washington, Long Island, New York, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Adia Kuznetzoff.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 1952 Goodyear Playhouse (TV Series)
- O Romany (1952)
 1951 The Clock (TV Series)
- Good Night (1951)
 1951 Lux Video Theatre (TV Series)
Igor
- Purple and Fine Linen (1951) ... Igor
 1950 Believe It or Not (TV Series)
 1944 The Princess and the Pirate
Don José Ramon Sebastian Rurales
 1944 Lost in a Harem
Chief Ghamu
 1944 That's My Baby!
Russian Singer
 1944 Rainbow Island
Executioner
 1944 Song of Russia
Nightclub Singer (uncredited)
 1943 The Seventh Victim
Thespian (uncredited)
 1943 For Whom the Bell Tolls
Gustavo
 1943 Good Luck, Mr. Yates
Gregory Rozniloff (uncredited)
 1943 Mission to Moscow
O.G.P.U. Man (uncredited)
 1943 Assignment in Brittany
Louis Basdevant
 1943 Hello Frisco, Hello
Opera Singer (uncredited)
 1943 Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man
Festival Singer (uncredited)
 1942 Arabian Nights
Slaver
 1942 My Sister Eileen
Cossack (uncredited)
 1940 Second Chorus
Boris (uncredited)
 1940 Public Deb No. 1 (uncredited)
 1940 Framed (uncredited)
 1939 Torture Ship
Adolph Krantz (uncredited)
 1939 On Your Toes
Second Assassin (uncredited)
 1939 Tropic Fury
Soledad - Slave-Driver
 1939 Bulldog Drummond's Bride
Gaston
 1939 Let Freedom Ring
Ivan - Pole (uncredited)
 1939 Devil's Island
Pierre
 1939 Pacific Liner
Silvio
 1938 There Goes My Heart
Second Mate on Yacht (uncredited)
 1938 Mysterious Mr. Moto
Freighter Captain (uncredited)
 1938 Spawn of the North
Vashia (uncredited)
 1938 Swiss Miss
Chef
 1938 Everybody Sing
Boris
 1937 Wise Girl
Waiter at Mama Guido's (uncredited)
 1937 I'll Take Romance
Operatic Conductor (uncredited)
 1937 Conquest
Cossack Lt. Vladek (uncredited)
 1937 Lancer Spy
Majordomo (uncredited)
 1937 Madame X
Captain Dorcas
 1937 My Dear Miss Aldrich
Servant (scenes deleted)
 1937 Easy Living
Bum (uncredited)
 1937 The Little Maestro (Short)
Cook (uncredited)
 1937 Maytime
Dubrovsky (uncredited)
 1936 Love on the Run
Rudolph - Baron's Servant (uncredited)
 1931 The Spy
Leader, Singing Trio (unconfirmed)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adia Kutznetzoff
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He was really good in 'Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man' mrpenbrook
Discuss Adia Kuznetzoff on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page