STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,568 this week

Yuriy Kuznetsov


Yuriy Kuznetsov was born on September 3, 1946 in Abakan, Russian SFSR, USSR as Yuri Aleksandrovich Kuznetsov. He is an actor, known for Brother (1997), Ostrov (2006) and Nevozvrashchenets (1991). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4528 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuriy Kuznetsov's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Brother
Brother German
(1997)
Ostrov
Ostrov Tikhon
(2006)
Nevozvrashchenets
Nevozvrashchenets Andrey Korneyev
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (86 credits)
 2017 Optimisty (TV Series) (post-production)
Vareynikov
 2016 Duelyant
Sluga
 2015 Pionery-geroi
 2014 Vasilisa (TV Series) (2014)
 2014 Nechayanno (Short)
Father
 2014 Obnimaya nebo (TV Series)
Matvey Gennadevich (2014)
 2014 Lyogok na pomine
otets Pashi
 2013 Poezd na sever (TV Series)
Vavilov
 2013 Raz, dva! Lyublyu tebya! (TV Mini-Series)
Grigory, Marina's father (2013)
 2013 Berega moey mechty (TV Series)
Fyodor Filippovich (2013)
 2012 Iskateli priklyucheniy
Bobby
 2011 Sdelano v SSSR (TV Series)
Saveli Pavlovich
 2010 Luchshiy drug moego muzha (TV Movie)
Nikolay Poplavets
 2009 Ukroshchenie stroptivykh
Glavnyy po nayke
 2008 Rozygrysh
School head
 2008 Nevinnyye sozdaniya
Svinopasov
 2007 Diversant 2: Konets voyny (TV Mini-Series)
Head of partisan detachment
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Head of partisan detachment
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Head of partisan detachment
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Head of partisan detachment
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Head of partisan detachment
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Head of partisan detachment
 2007 Probuzhdenie
 2006 Ostrov
Tikhon
 2006 Zakoldovannyy uchastok (TV Series)
Duganov
 2004 Imeniny
 2004 Igry motylkov
Stepanych
 2003 Uchastok (TV Mini-Series)
Stasov
 2003 Dnevnik kamikadze
Viktor
 2003 Ulitsy razbitykh fonarey (TV Series)
 2002 [Anti]killer (as Yu.Kuznetsov)
 2001 Mekhanicheskaya syuita
Guy in morgue
 2001 Shizofreniya
 2001 Ulitsy razbityh fonarey 4 (TV Series)
 1999 Spirit
Sledovatel FSB
 1999 Agent natsionalnoy bezopasnosti (TV Series)
Mamochka
 1999 Ulitsy razbityh fonarey 2 (TV Series)
 1997 Bomba
Kharytonych
 1997 Brother
German
 1994 Jamila
 1994 Katya Ismailova
Romanov
 1993 Strannye muzhchiny Semyonovoy Ekateriny
Yevgeniy Zavetnyy
 1993 Tyuremnyy romans
Yuri Kuznetsov
 1991 Afghan Breakdown
Shchup
 1991 Geniy
Kuzmin
 1991 Nevozvrashchenets
Andrey Korneyev
 1990 Stuk v dver
 1989 Iskusstvo zhit v Odesse
Senya Pyatirubel (as Yu. Kuznetsov)
 1989 Psy
 1988 Bez mundira
 1988 Shtany
 1988 Ch. P. rayonnogo masshtaba
Mansurov
 1987 Edinozhdy solgav...
Stanislav Lapshin
 1986 Proryv
 1986 Tochka vozvrata (TV Movie)
Ilya Anisimov
 1986 Ya tebya nenavizhu (TV Movie)
Yuriy Petrovich Mikhaylov
 1986 Podsudimyy
Senya
 1986 Komendant Pushkin (TV Movie)
Aleksandr Semyonovich Pushkin
 1985 Protivostoyanie (TV Mini-Series)
Zhukov
 1985 Moy drug Ivan Lapshin
Superintendent
 1984 Kole Sharlotty (TV Movie)
 1983 Torpedonostsy
Lt. Col. Fomenko

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Youri Kouznecov | Yu. Kuznetsov | Yu.Kuznetsov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Yuriy Kuznetsov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page