No photo available. Represent Elfriede Kuzmany? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 194,115 this week

Elfriede Kuzmany (1915–2006)

Elfriede Kuzmany was born on September 29, 1915 in Rokitnitz, Bohemia, Austria-Hungary as Elfriede Kuzmany-Wachsmann. She was an actress, known for Das kleine Gespenst (1992), Die Bertinis (1988) and Sternsteinhof (1976). She died on July 17, 2006 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elfriede Kuzmany's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Das kleine Gespenst
Das kleine Gespenst The Little Ghost
(1992)
Die Bertinis
Die Bertinis Emma Bertini (older)
(1988)
Sternsteinhof
Sternsteinhof Kleebinderin
(1976)
An Einzeltischen
An Einzeltischen Ann Shankland / Sibyl Railton-Bell
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (65 credits)
 1997 Eine Herzensangelegenheit (TV Movie)
 1996 Die Nacht hat 17 Stunden (TV Movie)
 1996 Tatort (TV Series)
Karla Seiff
- Freitags Mörder (1996) ... Karla Seiff
 1995 Family of Lies (TV Movie)
Mme de Pesay
 1991 Erfolg
Mathilde Berath
 1978-1988 Der Alte (TV Series)
Lisa Ballat / Johanna Brasch / Frau Hauser
- Ein ganz gewöhnlicher Mord (1988) ... Lisa Ballat
- Fluchthilfe (1984) ... Johanna Brasch
- Der schöne Alex (1978) ... Frau Hauser
 1988 Die Bertinis (TV Mini-Series)
Emma Bertini (older)
 1987 Hafendetektiv (TV Series)
- Brillantenfieber (1987)
 1987 Drohung bei Mondlicht (TV Movie)
Mrs. Armstrong
 1987 Der Schatz im Niemandsland (TV Series)
Frau Münsling
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Frau Münsling
 1985 Bas-Boris Bode - Der Junge, den es zweimal gab (TV Series)
Hendrikje
- Folge 6 (1985) ... Hendrikje
- Folge 5 (1985) ... Hendrikje
- Folge 3 (1985) ... Hendrikje
- Folge 2 (1985) ... Hendrikje
- Folge 1 (1985) ... Hendrikje
 1985 Es muß nicht immer Mord sein (TV Series)
Elfriede Lehnstaedt
- Übergepäck (1985) ... Elfriede Lehnstaedt
 1985 Alte Gauner (TV Series)
Selma
- Fifty-Fifty (1985) ... Selma
 1977-1985 Polizeiinspektion 1 (TV Series)
Fräulein Merz / Dame mit Hund
- Logierbesuch (1985) ... Fräulein Merz
- Der Föhn (1977) ... Dame mit Hund
 1983 Dies rigorose Leben
Martha
 1975-1982 Derrick (TV Series)
Rotraut Liebermann / Frau Leubel / Agnes Domberg
- Das Alibi (1982) ... Rotraut Liebermann
- Die verlorenen Sekunden (1978) ... Frau Leubel
- Madeira (1975) ... Agnes Domberg
 1982 Die Erbin (TV Movie)
Mrs. Montgomery
 1980 Gospodjica
Majka
 1978 Notsignale (TV Series)
Frau Korffmacher
- Platzangst (1978) ... Frau Korffmacher
 1977 Eichholz und Söhne (TV Series)
Frau Darius
- Ein Silberling von Judas (1977) ... Frau Darius
 1976 Sonntagsgeschichten (TV Movie)
Vermittlerin
 1976 Sternsteinhof
Kleebinderin
 1974 Der Kommissar (TV Series)
Hetty Wagner
- Spur von kleinen Füßen (1974) ... Hetty Wagner
 1974 Die See (TV Movie)
Mafanwy Price
 1972 Nachsaison (TV Movie)
Adele Schönfeld
 1971 Tiefe blaue See (TV Movie)
Hester Collyer
 1970 FBI - Francesco Bertolazzi investigatore (TV Mini-Series)
Contessa Dorina Bigi di Pignattara
- Il ritorno di Ulisse (1970) ... Contessa Dorina Bigi di Pignattara
 1970 Totentanz (TV Movie)
Alice
 1968 Madame Legros (TV Movie)
Madame Legros
 1968 Das Veilchen (TV Movie)
Ilonka Sobri
 1968 Rosalinde (TV Movie)
Mrs. Page
 1967 Der Kreidegarten (TV Movie)
Mrs. Madrigal
 1966 Elektra (TV Movie)
Elektra
 1965 Cyprienne oder Lassen wir uns scheiden! (TV Movie)
Cyprienne des Prunelles
 1965 Ein Abschiedsgeschenk (TV Movie)
 1964 Bericht von den Inseln (TV Movie)
Dona Teresa
 1964 Kennwort... Reiher
Madame Claire
 1963 Maria Stuart (TV Movie)
Elisabeth
 1962 Das schwarz-weiß-rote Himmelbett
Frau Mertens
 1962 Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (TV Movie)
Katharina
 1962 Ihr gehorsamer Diener (TV Movie)
Margaret Pemberton
 1961 Nora (TV Movie)
Nora
 1961 Zeit des Glücks (TV Movie)
Émilie Lesparre
 1960 Fährten (TV Movie)
Lene
 1960 Schatten der Helden (TV Movie)
Julia Rajk
 1960 Der Heiratsantrag (TV Short)
Natalia Tschubukowa
 1959 Der Bär (TV Short)
Jelena Iwanowna Popowa
 1959 Dame Kobold (TV Movie)
Dona Angela
 1958 Die Erbin (TV Movie)
Catherine Sloper
 1958 Androklus und der Löwe (TV Movie)
 1957/I Don Carlos (TV Movie)
Elisabeth von Valois, seine Gemahlin
 1957 Fernamt, bitte! (TV Movie)
Bertha Jacks
 1955 Admiral Bobby (TV Movie)
Bobby
 1955 Zwischen den Zügen (TV Movie)
Laura Jesson
 1952 Haus des Lebens
Frau Frey
 1950 The Falling Star
Alma Waurich
 1939 Hotel Sacher
Unknown (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Elfriede Kucmany
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named Bavarian 'Staatsschauspielerin' (State Actress) in 1959. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page