STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,739 this week

Yuriy Kutsenko


Gosha Kutsenko is a popular Russian film and theatre actor known for his roles in such films as Mama ne goryuy (1998) and the vampire franchise Nochnoy dozor (2004) and Dnevnoy dozor (2006). He was born Yuri Georgievich Kutsenko, on May 20, 1967, in Zaporozhie, Ukraine, USSR (now Zaporizhia, Ukraine). His father, Georgi Pavlovich Kutsenko, was a ... See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 271 people
created 14 May 2012
 
a list of 1904 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 12 Aug 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 06 Aug 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 02 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuriy Kutsenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Nochnoy dozor
(2004)
The Darkest Hour
(2011)
Dnevnoy dozor
(2006)
Paragraf 78
Paragraf 78 Gudvin
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (88 credits)
 2017 Lazarat (pre-production)
Darden
 2016 Yolki 5
Andrey
 2015 Posledniy ment (TV Series)
Police Captain Alexey Divov (2016)
 2015 Goroskop na udachu
Advertising Agency CEO
 2015 Strana Oz
Roman
 2015 Nevidimki
Gosha
 2015 Tri bogatyrya: Khod konem
Pirate Potanya (voice)
 2014 Gena Beton
Gena Beton (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2014 Zvezda
Kinozvezda (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2014 Balabol (TV Series)
Bistritsky
 2014 Zaletchiki
Nikolay Aleksandrovich
 2014 #Nerealnaya lyubov (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2014 Neformat (TV Series)
 2013 Yolki 3
Andrey (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2013 Kurer iz 'Raya'
Major Glazunov (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2013 Igra v pravdu
Tolik
 2013 Sokrovishcha O.K.
Ivan Groznyy / Smotritel Bashni (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2012 Dzhentlmeny, udachi!
Shatun
 2012 Skazka. Est
 2012 Tot eshchyo Karloson!
Novitskiy (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2012 Mamy
segment "Operatsiya "Mama"" (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2012 Samoubiytsy
Mitus (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2012 Avgust. Vosmogo
Izvestnaya persona (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2012 Moy paren - angel
Professor
 2011 Razgovor
 2011 The Darkest Hour
Matvei (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2011 Yolki 2
 2011 Uprazhneniya v prekrasnom (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2011 Samka
 2011 Love-Carrot 3
Andrey Golubev (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2010 Ryvok
Dyadya Dima (as Gosha Kucenko)
 2010 Kompensatsiya
Sergey (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2010 Ironiya lyubvi
General
 2009 Antikiller D.K.
Lis
 2009 Kniga masterov
Koshchey Bessmertnyy (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2009 Obitaemyy ostrov. Skhvatka
Vepr (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2009 Echelon Conspiracy
Russian General
 2009 Obitaemyy ostrov
Vepr (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2008 Lyubov 2 Morkov
Andrei. Gleb
 2008 Indigo
Sukhanov
 2007 Derzkie dni
Captain
 2007 Paragraf 78 - Film vtoroy
Gudvin (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2007 Lyubov-Morkov
Andrei Golubev (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2007 Paragraf 78
Gudvin (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2006 Dikari
Ay-yay (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2006 Zhest
Naked man (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2006 Sdvig
 2006 Dnevnoy dozor
Ignat (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2005 Posledniy uik-end
Besheny - 'The Rabid' (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2005 Okhota na izyubrya (TV Mini-Series)
Luchkov
- Episode #1.12 ... Luchkov
- Episode #1.5 ... Luchkov
- Episode #1.1 ... Luchkov
- Episode #1.8 ... Luchkov
- Episode #1.11 ... Luchkov
 2005 Mama ne goryuy 2
Artur (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2005 Gibel imperii (TV Mini-Series)
Gibson
- Episode #1.1 ... Gibson
- Episode #1.2 ... Gibson
- Episode #1.3 ... Gibson
 2005 Ot 180 i vyshe
Alik (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2005 Nochnoy bazar
 2005 Turetskiy gambit
Ismail-Bei (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2004 Mars
Boris Nikitin (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2004 Nochnoy dozor
Ignat (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2004 Uzkiy most (TV Mini-Series)
Boris Yakushev (2004)
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Boris Yakushev (2004) (as Gosha Kutsenko)
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Boris Yakushev (2004) (as Gosha Kutsenko)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Boris Yakushev (2004) (as Gosha Kutsenko)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Boris Yakushev (2004) (as Gosha Kutsenko)
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Boris Yakushev (2004) (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2003 Zolotoy vek
Prince of Wales
 2003 Antikiller 2: Antiterror
Lis (The Fox) (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2002 Doroga (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 2002 Odinochestvo krovi
Vladimir
 2002 V dvizhenii
Guest
 2002 Spetsnaz (TV Mini-Series)
 2002 Aprel
Artur
 2001 Smesitel
 1999 8 ½ $ (as Gosha Kutsenko)
 1998 33 kvadratnykh metra (TV Series)
 1995 Burial of the Rats (TV Movie)
New Priest
 1993 Deti chugunnykh bogov
Fyodor
 1993 Sny
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

G.Kutsenko | Gosha Kucenko | Gosha Kutsenko

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gosha

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page