STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 512 this week

Chiaki Kuriyama


Chiaki Kuriyama was born on October 10, 1984 in Tsuchiura, Japan. She is an actress, known for Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003), Battle Royale (2000) and Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chiaki Kuriyama? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Watch Now on Amazon Instant Video

Watch these latest full-length features on Amazon now!


Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 images
created 15 Feb 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 31 May 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 14 Jan 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chiaki Kuriyama.

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (65 credits)
 2015 A Sower of Seeds 2 (post-production)
Keiko Kanno
 2013 Shikeidai no 72-jikan (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
- 2/2 (2013)
- 1/2 (2013)
 2014 Dr. Nurse Aide (TV Movie)
 2014 Murder Standard Score 70 (TV Movie)
Sana Nishiura
 2014 Arisu no toge (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
 2014 The Glory of Team Batista (TV Series)
Sumire
- Episode #4.11 (2014) ... Sumire
- Episode #4.10 (2014) ... Sumire
- Episode #4.9 (2014) ... Sumire
- Episode #4.8 (2014) ... Sumire
- Episode #4.7 (2014) ... Sumire
 2012-2013 Experimental Detective Totori (TV Mini-Series)
Makorin
- Episode #2.6 (2013)
- Episode #2.5 (2013)
- Episode #2.4 (2013)
- Episode #2.3 (2013)
- Episode #2.2 (2013)
 2013 Kaibutsu (TV Movie)
Emi
 2013 Haitatsusaretai watashitachi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2013 Library Wars
Asako Shibasaki
 2012 Ataru (TV Series)
Ebina Maiko
- Final Episode (2012) ... Ebina Maiko
- Mission 10 (2012) ... Ebina Maiko
- Mission 9 (2012) ... Ebina Maiko
- Mission 8 (2012) ... Ebina Maiko
- Mission 7 (2012) ... Ebina Maiko
 2012 SPEC: Heaven
Satoko ohike
 2012 Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
Cassandra (Japanese version, voice)
 2011 Erika the Secret Agent (TV Series)
Erika Takahashi
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Erika Takahashi
 2011 Carnation (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2011 Tsukahara bokuden (TV Series)
- Kashima no tachi (2011)
 2011 Rebound (TV Series)
Mimura Hitomi / Hitomi
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Mimura Hitomi
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Mimura Hitomi
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Mimura Hitomi
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Mimura Hitomi
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Mimura Hitomi
 2011 Douki (TV Movie)
 2010 Atami no Sôsakan (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2010)
- Episode #1.7 (2010)
- Episode #1.6 (2010)
- Episode #1.5 (2010)
- Episode #1.4 (2010)
 2010 Neck
 2010 Sonotoki made sayonara (TV Movie)
 2009 The Vulture
Yuka Mishima
 2009 Naniwa no hana: Ogata kôan jikenchô (TV Series)
Sakon / Osae
- Asu no hana (2009) ... Sakon / Osae
- Ranpôi no tatakai (2009) ... Sakon / Osae
- Sakon o sukue (2009) ... Sakon / Osae
- Kitamaebune shimatsu kôhen (2009) ... Sakon / Osae
- Kitamaebune shimatsu zenpen (2009) ... Sakon / Osae
 2008 GS Wonderland
Miku Ono
 2008 The Sky Crawlers
Midori Mitsuya (Japanese version, voice)
 2008 Ashita no Kita Yoshio (TV Series)
Hasegawa Rika
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Hasegawa Rika
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Hasegawa Rika
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Hasegawa Rika
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Hasegawa Rika
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Hasegawa Rika
 2008 Kids
Shiho
 2007 Tengu gaiden (Short)
Amaya
 2007 Tanaka Express 3 (TV Series)
Terumi Meguro
 2007 Exte: Hair Extensions
Yûko Mizushima
 2007 The Vulture (TV Mini-Series)
Yuka Mishima
 2006 The Queen Bee (TV Movie)
Tomoko
 2006 Kisarazu Cats' Eye: Sayonara Game
Ayako Sugimoto
 2006 Kakure karakuri (TV Movie)
Hanayama Karin
 2006 Woman's Island (TV Movie)
Rei Fujishima
 2006 Haru, Bânîzu de (TV Movie)
 2005 Scrap Heaven
Saki Fujimura
 2005 The Great Yokai War
Agi
 2005 Into the Sun
Ayako
 2004 Last Quarter
Mizuki Mochizuki
 2004 Mail
Mikoto
 2003 Take the 'A' Train, Someday
Noguchi, Yuki
 2001 R-17 (TV Series)
Saori Maruyama
 2001 Kamen gakuen
Reika Dojima
 2000 Rokubanme no Sayoko (TV Series)
Sayoko
 1999 Kowai dôwa (TV Series)
 1999 Shikoku
Sayori Hiura
 1999 Eden's Bowy (TV Series)
Konyako Persia (voice)
 1995 The Five
Ogiwara's daughter
 1995 School Mystery
Little Child
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Modeled for Kishin Shinoyama's nude photo-book "Shinwa Shôjo" in 1997. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Japan is very much a TV-centered entertainment industry. So, when you talk about big stars in Japan, generally they are people who are on television. I work mostly in movies. See more »

Trivia:

She does ballet and gymnastics See more »

Nickname:

Chiakisama See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Tarantino saw her in Battle Royal? jankovic
Has anyone ever met Kuriyama? jameschigusa12
reminds me nenenia06
Happy Birthday, Chiaki! Chi-Chan-Fan
I need 100% confirmation for Chiaki Kuriyama for the Tekken Movie Shibasaki_Kuriyama
It's time for her Southeast Asian Fanbase to make themselves known Shibasaki_Kuriyama
Discuss Chiaki Kuriyama on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page