No photo available. Represent Irv Kupcinet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 167,967 this week

Irv Kupcinet (1912–2003)

Irv Kupcinet was born on July 31, 1912 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Irving Kupcinet. He was an actor, known for The Irv Kupcinet Show (1953), The St. Valentine's Day Massacre (1997) and Advise & Consent (1962). He was married to Esther Solomon. He died on November 10, 2003 in Chicago. See full bio »

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 62 people
created 28 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irv Kupcinet's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Irv Kupcinet Show
The Irv Kupcinet Show Himself - Host / Himself / Himself - Moderator
(1955-1984)
Advise & Consent
Advise & Consent Journalist
(1962)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1987 The Father Clements Story (TV Movie)
 1962 Advise & Consent
Journalist
 1959 Anatomy of a Murder
Distinguished Gentleman (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1975 Dinah! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.103 (1975) ... (performer: "Chicago (That Toddlin' Town)")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2000 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Joe Louis (2000) ... Himself
 1999 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Ann Landers: America's Confidante (1999) ... Himself
 1997 The St. Valentine's Day Massacre (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1955-1984 The Irv Kupcinet Show (TV Series)
Himself - Host / Himself / Himself - Moderator
- Hollywood (1984) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 6 April 1980 (1980) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 12 September 1976 (1976) ... Himself
- Episode dated 2 May 1976 (1976) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 8 November 1975 (1975) ... Himself - Host
 1976 The Way It Was (TV Series)
Himself
 1975 Dinah! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.103 (1975) ... Himself
 1971 The David Frost Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.8 (1971) ... Himself
 1970 Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 June 1970 (1970) ... Himself
 1957 Tonight! America After Dark (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (1957) ... Himself
 1955 The Colgate Comedy Hour (TV Series)
Himself - Announcer
- Episode #6.8 (1955) ... Himself - Announcer
 1951 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.23 (1951) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandfather of actress Kari Kupcinet. See more »

Nickname:

Kup See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Irv Kupcinet on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page