No photo available. Represent Juhani Kumpulainen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 324,017 this week

Juhani Kumpulainen (1925–1991)

Juhani Kumpulainen was born on July 31, 1925 in Viipuri, Finland as Pentti Juhani Kumpulainen. He was an actor and director, known for Noin 7 veljestä (1968), Uuno Turhapuro (1973) and Loistokaappaus (1958). He was married to Mirjam Himberg. He died on November 12, 1991 in Helsinki, Finland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 66) in Helsinki, Finland

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juhani Kumpulainen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (97 credits)
 1991 Vääpeli Körmy ja vetenalaiset vehkeet
Everstiluutnantti Mäkihakola-Kustaaraivio (uncredited)
 1990 Sergeant Körmy and the Marshall's Stick
Vääpeli Vahvaselkä
 1988 Tupla-Uuno
Gangsteripomo
 1988 Rakastan, rakastan (TV Series)
Pormestari
- Onnettomat loput (1988) ... Pormestari
- Hemmetin hullunmylly (1988) ... Pormestari
- Hautajaiset (1988) ... Pormestari
- Eroon entisistä (1988) ... Pormestari
 1988 Annan ja Vasilin rakkaus (TV Series)
Mies asemalla / Eversti
- Naiset lähtevät ... Mies asemalla
- Kulttuurit kohtaavat ... Eversti
 1987 Uuno Turhapuro - kaksoisagentti
Salajuonen keksijä
 1986 Pikkupojat
Johtaja rakennustyömaalla
 1986 Liian iso keikka
Pappi
 1986 Linna
Klamm
 1986 Uuno Turhapuro muuttaa maalle
Heiveröinen
 1985 Uuno Epsanjassa
Pappi
 1985 Hei kliffaa hei!
Kahden pihvin mies
 1984 Uuno Turhapuro armeijan leivissä
Ilpo - colonel
 1982 Prinsessa Ruusunen (TV Movie)
Mestarikokki
 1982 Presidentti (TV Series)
Hermann Göring
 1982 Uuno Turhapuro menettää muistinsa
Johtaja Stiftel
 1981 Uuno Turhapuron aviokriisi
Autokorjaamon johtaja
 1980 Tup-akka-lakko
Amerikkalainen gangsteripomo alias Interpol-agentti
 1979 Ljubov Jarovaja (TV Movie)
 1978 Runoilija ja muusa
Cabaret host
 1977 Hiiriä ja ihmisiä (TV Movie)
Carlson
 1976 Lottovoittaja UKK Turhapuro
Mies Esson baarissa #1
 1976 Anu ja Mikko (TV Movie)
Ukonmäen isäntä
 1974 The Whizzer
Mies neuvottelussa
 1971 Kahdeksas veljes
Arvid Tässäpuro
 1970 Portraits of Women
Bailiff
 1969 Sixtynine
Jukka's Work Mate
 1969 Leikkikalugangsteri
Krakström
 1968 Noin 7 veljestä
Linnanherra von Wurtzburg
 1968 Irralliset eli Anna ja Vasili (TV Movie)
Lihava mies
 1968 Äl' yli päästä perhanaa
Pohjalaisisäntä
 1967 Poistui kotoaan (TV Movie)
Paksulainen
 1966 Millipilleri
Psykiatri von Hermander
 1964 Make Like a Thief
Leonard Weston / Lawrence Walker
 1964 Miten haluatte (TV Movie)
Charles - Painija
 1963 Jääkaappivarkaat (TV Movie)
Johtaja Antti Puhka
 1963 Varas (TV Movie)
Yrkkä
 1961 Kultainen portti (TV Movie)
Jonin entinen isäntä
 1961 Prinssi ja hatuntekijä (TV Movie)
Majatalon isäntä
 1961 Paksu juttu (Short)
 1960 Ukkosta Jalavakadulla (TV Movie)
Charlie Denton
 1960 Eurydike (TV Movie)
Tarjoilija
 1959 Kohtalo tekee siirron
Poker player (uncredited)
 1959 Kaunis Amanda (TV Movie)
 1958 Umpikujassa (TV Movie)
 1958 Loistokaappaus (TV Movie)
Pena
 1958 Autuas eversti
Truck driver #2
 1958 Pekka ja Pätkä miljonääreinä
Viktor Lillukka
 1958 Sellaista voi sattua (TV Movie)
 1958 Pekka ja Pätkä Suezilla
gun trader
 1958 Paksunahka
Repairman - Public Swimming-baths
 1958 Asessorin naishuolet
Fat man (uncredited)
 1957 Pekka ja Pätkä salapoliiseina
director Viljo Leino
 1957 Herra Sotaministeri
Aapeli Kokko
 1957 Rakas varkaani
Manager of Valkoinen Hiiri (uncredited)
 1957 1918
Sairaalan johtaja
 1957 Pekka ja Pätkä ketjukolarissa
Yelling Hunger
 1957 Risti ja liekki
Torturer's assistant
 1956 Tyttö lähtee kasarmiin
Senior sergeant (uncredited)
 1956 Jokin ihmisessä
Osmi's escort
 1956 Yhteinen vaimomme
Konstaapeli
 1956 Tyttö tuli taloon
Jussi (uncredited)
 1955 Pekka ja Pätkä pahassa pulassa
Man carrying a doll
 1955 Pastori Jussilainen
Huonekalujen tuoja (uncredited)
 1955 Neiti Talonmies
Opettaja Lukkari (uncredited)
 1955 Sankarialokas
Arabialainen (uncredited)
 1955 Tähtisilmä
Broadcasting caretaker
 1955 Veteraanin voitto
Urheiluseuran johtokunnan jäseniä
 1955 Kunniankukko (Short)
Mies lentokentällä
 1954 Herrojen Eeva
Stock man
 1954 Minä soitan sinulle illalla
Konstaapeleita
 1954 Mä oksalla ylimmällä
Publican (uncredited)
 1954 Hei, rillumarei!
broker Juhansson
 1954 Scarlet Week
Agitator
 1954 Kovanaama
Criminal (uncredited)
 1953 The Milkmaid
Bit part (uncredited)
 1953 Esikoismalja (Short)
Kalle (uncredited)
 1953 Pekka Puupää kesälaitumilla
lorry driver
 1953 Kolmiapila
Pekka
 1952 Yö on pitkä
Police
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Juhku

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Juhani Kumpulainen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page