No photo available. Represent Lev Kulidzhanov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,999 this week

Lev Kulidzhanov (1924–2002)

Lev Kulidzhanov was born on March 19, 1924 in Tiflis, Transcaucasian SFSR, USSR as Lev Aleksandrovich Kulidzhanov. He was a director and writer, known for Crime and Punishment (1970), Kogda derevya byli bolshimi (1962) and Eto nachinalos tak... (1956). He died on February 18, 2002 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Moscow, Russia

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 142 people
created 12 Feb 2012
 
a list of 171 people
created 03 Aug 2013
 
list image
a list of 5195 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lev Kulidzhanov's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Crime and Punishment
(1970)
Eto nachinalos tak...
(1956)
Sinyaya tetrad
Sinyaya tetrad Director
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L. Kulidzhanov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Lev Kulidzhanov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page