No photo available. Represent Jochen Kuhn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,426 this week

Jochen Kuhn

Jochen Kuhn was born in 1954. He is a director and writer, known for Neulich 3 (2007), Sonntag 3 (2013) and Recently 2 (2000). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jochen Kuhn? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jochen Kuhn.
10 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (25 credits)
 2013 Sonntag 3 (Short)
 2013 Sonntag Null (Short)
 2011 Sonntag 2 (Short)
 2008/III Exit (Short)
 2007 Neulich 3 (Short)
 2005 Neulich 5 (Short)
 2005 Sonntag 1 (Short)
 2004 Neulich 4 (Short)
 2000 Recently 2 (Short)
 1998 Neulich 1 (Short)
 1994 Die Stimme des Igels (Video)
 1992 Jo - Jo (Short)
 1991 Silvester (Short)
 1990 Die Beichte (Short)
 1989 Der Weg zur Baustelle (Short)
 1989 Lob des Anrufbeantworters (Short)
 1988 Robert Langner, Biografie (Short)
 1987 Hotel Acapulco (Short)
 1986 Der Höllenfranz (Short)
 1986 Kurz vor Schluß (TV Movie)
 1985 Brief an die Produzentin (Short)
 1984 Immer weiter (Short)
 1982 Das Ei (Short)
Show Show Writer (22 credits)
Show Show Producer (21 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (20 credits)
Show Show Composer (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Art department (11 credits)
Show Show Animation department (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Prof. Jochen Kuhn

Message Boards

Discuss Jochen Kuhn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page