No photo available. Represent Andrew J. Kuehn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,644 this week

Andrew J. Kuehn (1937–2004)

Andrew J. Kuehn was born on September 24, 1937 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was a director and producer, known for Get Bruce (1999), Terror in the Aisles (1984) and Getting in Shape for the Main Event (1979). He died on January 29, 2004 in Laguna Beach, California, USA. See full bio »

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 783 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew J. Kuehn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Get Bruce
Get Bruce Director
(1999)
Terror in the Aisles
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2003 Great Performances (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1999 Get Bruce (Documentary)
 1984 Terror in the Aisles (Documentary)
 1983 Journey to Krull (Video documentary short)
 1982 Lights, Camera, Annie! (TV Movie documentary)
 1979 Getting in Shape for the Main Event (TV Short documentary)
 1978 Inside 'The Swarm' (TV Movie documentary)
 1978 Visions (Short)
 1977 Flush
 1972 The Return of the Movie Movie (Documentary short)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrew Kuehn | Andy Kuehn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of his Kaleidoscope Films employees, Karen Levitt, came up with the famous tagline "Just when you thought it was safe to go back in the water" for "Jaws 2." See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Andrew J. Kuehn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page