STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,495 this week

Mike Kuchar


Mike Kuchar was born on August 31, 1942 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Sins of the Fleshapoids (1966), The Craven Sluck (1967) and The Secret of Wendel Samson (1966). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 27 Jan 2012
 
a list of 88 people
created 19 Aug 2013
 
a list of 3 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 3394 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Kuchar's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Sins of the Fleshapoids
(1966)
The Craven Sluck
The Craven Sluck Director
(1967)
The Secret of Wendel Samson
(1966)
Born of the Wind
Born of the Wind Director
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2013 The Breeze You Can't Hold (Short) (completed)
Vince
 2010 Snow Beard (Short)
 1995 An Evil Town (Short)
Man in booth
 1974 Nudes: A Sketchbook (Short)
 1974 True Blue and Dreamy (Short)
 1971 Portrait of Ramona (Short)
 1969 The Mammal Palace (Short)
 1967 Color Me Shameless (Short)
 1966 The Secret of Wendel Samson (Short)
Wendel Samson (voice, uncredited)
 1963 Confessions of Babette (Short)
Leonard
 1962 A Woman Distressed (Short)
 1962 Sylvia's Promise (Short)
 1957 The Naked and the Nude (Short)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 1 Print Biography | 2 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael John Kuchar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin brother of director George Kuchar

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page