No photo available. Represent Kuan-Chung Ku? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,534 this week

Kuan-Chung Ku

Kuan-Chung Ku was born on February 22, 1955 in Shanghai, China. He is an actor, known for Da lui toi (2010), Dong fang wu shen (1985) and Lun Wenxu zhi dou Liu Xiankai (1979). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kuan-Chung Ku's work have you seen?

Known For

Da lui toi
Da lui toi Officer Fei Yeung
(2010)
Dong fang wu shen
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (89 credits)
 2013 Kong cheng ji
Rick
 2010 Da lui toi
Officer Fei Yeung
 1996 Jin Ping Mei
Wu-Song
 1991 Gui hua hu
 1988 Hai zi wang
Green Dragon
 1988 Jing nu chu zheng
The Cop
 1986 Gao yuet ying fei (TV Series)
Gwok Ding
 1986 Hong wai xian
 1984 Jin yi wei
 1984 Hung kuen dai see
Mou Tien
 1984 Xin fei hu wai chuan
Tien Kuei-nung
 1983 Shen tong shu yu xiao ba wang (Guest star)
 1983 Tian can bian
Bai Sek
 1983 Ri jie
 1983 Shen Sheng Yi
 1983 Yao hun
Swordsman Yu
 1982 Ru lai shen zhang
Ouyang Hao
 1982 Huan hua xi jian
Leng Ping-ju
 1982 Shaolin chuan ren
Puppet Emperor
 1981 Hei xi yi
 1980 Wu yi bian fu
 1980 Ying xiong wu lei
Tsai Chung
 1980 Die xian (Part 1)
 1980 Cha chi nan fei
Sung Yu
 1979 Dragon Strikes (TV Series)
Wan Fei Yeung
 1979 Jue dai shuang jiao
Chiang Yu Liang (Guest star)
 1979 Shao Lin ying xiong bang
Tao Te
 1979 Kong que wang chao
Wang Lien-hun
 1979 Gui jiao chun
 1979 Yuan yue wan dao
Wealthy young master
 1978 Yi tian tu long ji
Song Qing Shu
 1977 Tang ren jie xiao zi
Cook
 1977 Hong lou chun meng
Liu Hsiang-Lien
 1977 Jue sha ling
Yu Pao
 1977 Death Duel
Yu Mien Brother 2
 1977 Jade Tiger
Tang envoy
 1977 Chu Liu Xiang
Iron Palm
 1976 Sa dam ying
Henry Chu Ting-lai
 1976 Du wang da pian ju
Losing gambler
 1976 Tien ya ming yue dao
Do-Ching Tzu
 1976 Gui cai Lun Wen Xu
Scholar #1
 1975 Da ge Cheng
 1975 Da jie an
 1975 Di shi da lao
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Guanzhong Gu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page