No photo available. Represent Sebastian Krumbiegel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 255,895 this week

Sebastian Krumbiegel

Sebastian Krumbiegel was born on June 5, 1966 in Leipzig, German Democratic Republic [now Germany]. He is known for his work on Der verlorene Sohn: Uwe Böhnhardt - Der Weg in den Untergrund (2012), Menschen, Bilder, Emotionen (1996) and 3. Oktober - Tag der deutschen Einheit am Brandenburger Tor (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sebastian Krumbiegel? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sebastian Krumbiegel.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2010 Schweinevogel - Es lebe der Fortschritt! (Short)
Professor Eisenstein (voice)
 2005 Max and Moritz Reloaded
Axel Schultz
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the singing of Chien-Po in the German version of Mulan (1998).

Alternate Names:

Die Prinzen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Sebastian Krumbiegel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page