No photo available. Represent Serge Krizman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 244,114 this week

Serge Krizman (1914–2008)

Serge Krizman was born in July 1914. He was an art director and production designer, known for Schlitz Playhouse (1951), Batman (1966) and Hotel (1983). He was married to Lynne Allen. He died on October 21, 2008 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Related News

Feature: Gotham City, A Visual History
| ifc.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Serge Krizman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Schlitz Playhouse
Schlitz Playhouse Art Director
(1952-1956)
Batman
Batman Art Director
(1966-1967)
Hotel
Hotel Art Director
(1983-1987)
The Fugitive
The Fugitive Art Director
(1963-1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (48 credits)
 1983-1987 Hotel (TV Series) (97 episodes)
- Past Tense (1987)
- Second Thoughts (1987)
- Glass People (1987)
- Barriers (1987)
 1987 Cracked Up (TV Movie)
 1982-1983 Matt Houston (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- The Hunted (1983)
- A Deadly Parlay (1983)
 1982 T.J. Hooker (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Protectors (1982)
 1981-1982 Strike Force (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The John Killer (1982)
- Lonely Ladies (1982)
- Magic Man (1981)
 1982 Fantasies (TV Movie)
 1981 Hardcase (TV Movie)
 1980-1981 Charlie's Angels (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Mr. Galaxy (1981)
- Angel on a Roll (1981)
- Attack Angels (1981)
 1981 The Pride of Jesse Hallam (TV Movie)
 1980 Breaking Away (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Cutters (1980)
 1978-1979 The Paper Chase (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Scavenger Hunt (1979)
 1978 Bud and Lou (TV Movie)
 1977-1978 James at 16 (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Ducks (1978)
- Hunter Country (1978)
- Knocking Heads (1978)
 1976 Mastermind
 1975 When Things Were Rotten (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- The Spy: Part 2 (1975)
- The Spy: Part 1 (1975)
- Birthday Blues (1975)
- Quarantine (1975)
 1974-1975 Harry O (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Elegy for a Cop (1975)
- Double Jeopardy (1975)
- Silent Kill (1975)
 1974-1975 Happy Days (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Open House (1975)
- A Star Is Bored (1974)
 1969 City Beneath the Sea (TV Short) (uncredited)
 1967 Dick Tracy (TV Short)
 1966-1967 Batman (TV Series) (84 episodes)
- The Ogg Couple (1967)
- The Bloody Tower (1967)
 1961 Gun Fight
 1960 Cage of Evil
 1959-1960 Hotel de Paree (TV Series) (4 episodes)
 1959 The Betty Hutton Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1958 Lonelyhearts
 1957 Time Limit
 1952-1956 Schlitz Playhouse (TV Series) (159 episodes)
- The Letter (1956)
- Enoch Prentiss (1956)
- The Trophy (1956)
 1956 General Electric Summer Originals (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Blizzard Bound (1956)
Show Show Production designer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Srðan Krizman

Contribute to This Page