STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 372 this week

Ilene Kristen


Ilene Kristen was born on July 30, 1952 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Ilene Schatz. She is an actress and producer, known for Ryan's Hope (1975), Another World (1964) and One Life to Live (1968). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 112 people
created 28 Jul 2012
 
a list of 121 people
created 17 May 2013
 
a list of 74 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ilene Kristen's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ryan's Hope
Ryan's Hope Delia Reid Ryan / Delia Reid Ryan Coleridge / Delia Reid / Delia Reid Ryan Coleridge Crane
(1975-1989)
Another World
Another World Madeline Thompson (1995)
(1964)
One Life to Live
One Life to Live Roxanne Balsom / Roxanne Blasom [sic]
(2004-2012)
Loving
Loving Norma Gilpin (1990-1991)
(1983)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (18 credits)
 2016 Reality Sets In (TV Series)
Michael
- Pilot Episodes Suck ... Michael
 2015 Show Me a Hero (TV Mini-Series)
Hostess
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Hostess
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Hostess (uncredited)
 2013-2015 General Hospital (TV Series)
Delia Ryan / Delia Ryan Coleridge
- Episode dated 3 March 2015 (2015) ... Delia Ryan
- Episode #1.13256 (2015) ... Delia Ryan Coleridge
- Episode #1.13199 (2014) ... Delia Ryan
- Episode #1.3090 (2014) ... Delia Ryan
- Episode #1.13086 (2014) ... Delia Ryan
 2011-2014 The Bay (TV Series)
Dr. Liza Garrett
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Dr. Liza Garrett
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Dr. Liza Garrett
- Far from the Bay Part 3 (2011) ... Dr. Liza Garrett
 2014 Pride: The Series (TV Series)
Professor Eleanor Brixton
- Chapter 2 (2014) ... Professor Eleanor Brixton
 2014 Tainted Dreams (TV Series)
Vivian Park
- All Good Things Come to an End (2014) ... Vivian Park
 2013 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Naomi McKinnon
- Line Up or Shut Up (2013) ... Naomi McKinnon
 2013 Deception (TV Series)
Manager
- You're the Bad Guy (2013) ... Manager
 2012 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Evelyn Higgins
- Father's Shadow (2012) ... Evelyn Higgins
 2007 The Black Donnellys (TV Series)
Claire
- The World Will Break Your Heart (2007) ... Claire
 2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Flynn
- Walking Wounded (2001) ... Flynn
 2000 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Woman Smoker
- House Arrest (2000) ... Woman Smoker
 1994 Law & Order (TV Series)
Sandra Krane
- Blue Bamboo (1994) ... Sandra Krane
 1983 Loving (TV Series)
Norma Gilpin (1990-1991)
 1980 Family (TV Series)
Lotus
- Such a Fine Line (1980) ... Lotus
 1964 Another World (TV Series)
Madeline Thompson (1995)
Show Show Actress: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the original Broadway cast of "Grease" as Patty Simcox and is credited on the original 1972 Broadway cast album (along with Adrienne Barbeau as Rizzo and Barry Bostwick as Danny).

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Irene Kristen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was the opening act for Bruce Willis' band. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page