STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,508 this week

Chantal Kreviazuk


Chantal L. Kreviazuk was born on May 18, 1973 in Winnipeg, Manitoba. Her parents, Carol and John Kreviazuk are of Ukrainian and Pakistani origin. At age 3, Chantal began playing piano, from ear. Her talent was much encouraged by her mother, Carol. In 1994, while finding herself in Italy, Chantal was in a motorcycle accident. She began thinking it ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chantal Kreviazuk? Add or change photos

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 485 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
a list of 123 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 413 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 54 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chantal Kreviazuk.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (31 credits)
 2011-2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #18.1 (2014) ... (writer: "Walk Away")
- Round Five: The Results (2011) ... (writer: "Walk Away")
 2013 2013 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special) (writer: "Feel This Moment/Take On Me")
 2012 Girls for Keeps (writer: "Revolution")
 2011 Being Erica (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dr. Erica (2011) ... (writer: "Alive")
 2010 Triple Dog (writer: "It's Not My Fault")
 2009 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #9.6 (2009) ... (writer: "Rich Girl" - uncredited)
 2009 Confessions of a Shopaholic (writer: "Rich Girl")
 2008 Major Movie Star (writer: "Meant To Fly")
 2008 Beverly Hills Chihuahua (writer: "Rich Girl")
 2007 Sydney White (writer: "Revolution")
  Army Wives (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Hail & Farewell (2007) ... (performer: "Time") / (writer: "Time")
 2006 Flicka (performer: "Weight Of The World") / (writer: "Weight Of The World")
 2006 Men in Trees (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Power Shift (2006) ... (performer: "Time" - uncredited)
 2006 Bring It On: All or Nothing (Video) (writer: "Rich Girl")
 2006 Just My Luck (performer: "All About a Kiss")
 2006 Last Holiday (writer: "Rich Girl")
 2005 1-800-Missing (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Sisterhood (2005) ... ("Flying Home (Brenda's song)")
 2005 The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (performer: "I WANT YOU TO KNOW", "THESE DAYS") / (writer: "I WANT YOU TO KNOW", "THESE DAYS")
 2004 Marilyn's Man (Documentary) ("Flying Home")
 2004 Saved! (performer: "In This Life" (2002)) / (writer: "In This Life" (2002))
  Joan of Arcadia (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2004) (writer - 1 episode, 2004)
- Jump (2004) ... (performer: "Time" - uncredited) / (writer: "Time" - uncredited)
 2003 Uptown Girls (performer: "Time") / (writer: "Time")
  Dawson's Creek (TV Series) (1 episode, 2003) (performer - 1 episode, 2000) (writer - 1 episode, 2000)
- ...Must Come to an End (2003) ... ("Green Apples")
- True Love (2000) ... (performer: "Say Goodnight, Not Goodbye" - uncredited) / (writer: "Say Goodnight, Not Goodbye" - uncredited)
 2003 Smallville (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Calling (2003) ... (performer: "In This Life" - uncredited)
 2003 How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (performer: "Feels Like Home", "Weight of the World") / (writer: "Weight of the World")
 2002 Stuart Little 2 (performer: "Another Small Adventure") / (writer: "Another Small Adventure")
 2002 Men with Brooms (performer: "Leading Me Home") / (writer: "Leading Me Home")
 2001 Serendipity (performer: "This Year")
 1999 Providence (TV Series) (performer: "In My Life" - as opening theme)
 1998 Armageddon (performer: "Leaving on a Jet Plane")
 1997 Baywatch (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Memorial Day (1997) ... (performer: "Believer" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Garnier Nutrisse hair colouring. (Canada) (2006) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Recorded "Leaving on a Jetplane" for Arrmageddon. See more »

Nickname:

Chippy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
WHERE R THE CHANTAL FANS??! cranbfan89
Serious lack in information.... slysolace87
Chantal was my neighbour in Winnipeg, MB.. Jordan_Burnichon
2ed baby?? s_munroe
Hi... I was just wondering... endlessdreamer164
FREE CONCERT!! chicorambone69
Discuss Chantal Kreviazuk on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page