No photo available. Represent Charles Kraus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 514,959 this week

Charles Kraus (1865–1931)

Charles Kraus was born in 1865 in Budapest, Hungary. He was an actor, known for Love and Money (1915), An Affair of Three Nations (1915) and Calumet 'K' (1912). He was married to Camille Dalberg. He died on July 12, 1931 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Budapest, Hungary

"Game of Thrones" in and out of Costume

What does Richard Brake look like when he's not playing the Night's King? Take a look at photos of the cast of "Game of Thrones" in character and in real life.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Kraus's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1918 Just a Woman
Elias Fox
 1915/I The House of Fear
Alva (as Charles Krauss)
 1915 An Affair of Three Nations
Drevenoff
 1915 The Seven Sisters
Innkeeper
 1915 Love and Money (Short)
Count Nervi - a Nobleman
 1914 One of Our Girls
M. Fonblanque (as Charles Krauss)
 1912 Calumet 'K' (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fred Kraus | Charles Krauss

Message Boards

Discuss Charles Kraus on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page